Brandon Sheppard

1/19/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/19/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 604 Late Models67 entries
  • 602 Late Models36 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 23 10 13
Last Chance Showdown 2 6 4 2
Heat 4 6 7 -1
Qualifying Group B 15.946 12 -4
Hot Laps 16.275 7 25

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
4 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
5 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
6 9 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
7 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12
8 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
9 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
10 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13
11 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
12 20 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 8
13 24 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 11
14 17 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
15 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -10
16 22 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
17 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
18 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
19 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
20 21 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
21 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
22 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -10
23 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
24 14 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -10
25 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -19
26 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -15
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 58 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
5 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 9 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 3
7 10 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
8 8 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
9 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
10 16 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 6
11 14 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
12 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -7
13 13 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
14 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
DNS 15 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
DNS 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 5 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 9 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 2
8 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
9 11 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
10 13 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
11 14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
12 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
13 15 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
14 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -6
DNS 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
9 9 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
10 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
11 12 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
12 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
3 3 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
6 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
7 7 58 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 6 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -2
9 12 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
10 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
11 10 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
12 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 2 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
6 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
7 9 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
8 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
9 6 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -3
10 10 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
11 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
12 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
7 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
8 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
9 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
10 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
11 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.578
2 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.620
3 14 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.645
4 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.684
5 1 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.744
6 23 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.766
7 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.808
8 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.848
9 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.887
10 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.927
11 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.928
12 7 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 15.952
13 13 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.954
14 18 58 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.955
15 21 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.972
16 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.985
17 6 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.127
18 20 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.131
19 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.244
20 12 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.285
21 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.326
22 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.331
23 17 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.333
24 4 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.333
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.507
2 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.603
3 17 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.623
4 23 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.663
5 16 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.732
6 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.782
7 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.822
8 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.867
9 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.875
10 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.900
11 11 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 15.903
12 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.946
13 22 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.960
14 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.965
15 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.981
16 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.054
17 2 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.071
18 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.126
19 7 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.164
20 14 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.263
21 20 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.408
22 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.719
23 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.937

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.784
2 39 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.812
3 33 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.923
4 47 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.026
5 30 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.160
6 25 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.220
7 32 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.275
8 42 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.296
9 46 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.324
10 35 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 16.351
11 36 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.354
12 21 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.409
13 29 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.415
14 27 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.479
15 34 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.505
16 40 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.510
17 31 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.520
18 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.563
19 45 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.582
20 38 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.585
21 44 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.636
22 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.683
23 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.820
24 23 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.823
25 26 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.824
26 28 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.827
27 37 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.886
28 14 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.893
29 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.945
30 20 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.055
31 18 58 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.159
32 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.392
33 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.428
34 1 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.509
35 12 2 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.568
36 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.736
37 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.952
38 7 44F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 17.959
39 13 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 17.983
40 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 18.095
41 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 18.227
42 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.288
43 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.348
44 17 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.413
45 4 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 23.711
46 6 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 23.711
47 43 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 23.711

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
TrueTimber_SRR
Valvoline_SRR
Longhorn Chassis
Wyld Gear
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Budweiser
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Allgaier Performance Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Aftershock
Veterans Golfers Association
SpeedStampz
Sunoco Race Fuel
Corrigan Oil
Guses Pub  Eatery
Simpson Race Products
Stilo
FK Rod Ends
Ultra Shield Race Products
Waterman Racing Components
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wiles Racing
Gorsuch Performance
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Storm Auto Mall
Wilwood
34 Raceway
Hoosier By Zoo
Budda Dirt Cars
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Nightowl Design
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass