Brandon Sheppard

6/26/2022 - Jacksonville Speedway

6/26/2022 - Jacksonville Speedway

Jacksonville, IL

Classes

  • Midgets36 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets
  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 5 1 4
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 12.243 5 5
Hot Laps 11.949 6 4

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
4 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
5 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
6 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
7 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 16 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 8
9 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
10 17 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
11 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
12 11 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
13 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
14 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
15 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
16 22 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
17 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
18 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
19 18 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
20 13 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
21 23 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
22 19 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
23 24 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
24 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -20
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
4 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
5 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 8 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
7 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
8 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
7 8 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
8 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -2
7 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 8 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.054
2 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.089
3 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.184
4 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.241
5 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.243
6 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.244
7 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.269
8 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.296
9 22 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.393
10 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.397
11 14 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.406
12 9 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 12.409
13 23 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.431
14 15 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.436
15 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.437
16 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.476
17 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.539
18 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.581
19 18 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.621
20 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.653
21 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.765
22 2 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.063
23 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.271
24 1 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.823

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 11.664
2 16 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 11.844
3 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11.895
4 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 11.921
5 9 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 11.930
6 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.949
7 15 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 11.965
8 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 11.991
9 18 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.007
10 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.019
11 14 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.039
12 23 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.039
13 22 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.109
14 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.143
15 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.192
16 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.227
17 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 12.255
18 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.268
19 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.324
20 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.339
21 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.370
22 2 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 12.401
23 1 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.292
24 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.292

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries