Brandon Sheppard

2/15/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/15/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

46 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature: 1. 53-Ray Cook; 2. 15D-Jonathan Davenport; 3. 15-Steve Francis; 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 6. 5J-Eric Jacobsen; 7. 23-John Blankenship; 8. 42C-Terry Casey; 9. 99-Donnie Moran; 10. 81X-Randy Korte; 11. 85-Mark Andersen; 12. 5-Jared Landers; 13. 01-Jackie Nosbisch; 14. 54W-Dillan White; 15. 18E-Eric Wells; 16. 32-Bobby Pierce; 17. 21CB-Chris Brown; 18. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 19. 71-Don O'Neal; 20. 21D-Dan Stone; 21. B12-Kevin Weaver; 22. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 23. 41-Josh McGuire; 24. A1-Duke Whiseant; 25. 81JR-Jason Riggs; 26. 11H-Austin Hubbard

B Feature 1: 1. A1-Duke Whiseant; 2. 54W-Dillan White; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce; 4. 5-Jared Landers; 5. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 6. 44J-James O'Hara; 7. 1B-Doug Blashe; 8. 21F-Todd Frank; 9. 81-Scott James; 10. 71E-Pat Ehlert; 11. 51-Travis Varnadore; 12. 18D-Danny Mitchell; 13. (DNS) 18-Shannon Babb; 14. (DNS) 77M-Jay Morris; 15. (DNS) 16-Justin Rattliff

B Feature 2: 1. 21CB-Chris Brown; 2. 18E-Eric Wells; 3. 21D-Dan Stone; 4. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 6. 31-Scott Creel; 7. 4L-Victor Lee; 8. 10-Leon Henderson; 9. 41-Josh McGuire; 10. 11C-Shane Cottle; 11. 48-Tim Lance; 12. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 13. 71N-Terry Naugle; 14. 14M-Morgan Bagley; 15. 76-Shelby Miles

Heat 1: 1. 15D-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 42C-Terry Casey; 3. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 4. 01-Jackie Nosbisch; 5. 54W-Dillan White; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce; 7. 81-Scott James; 8. 1B-Doug Blashe; 9. 18D-Danny Mitchell; 10. 21F-Todd Frank; 11. 77M-Jay Morris; 12. (DNS) 16-Justin Rattliff

Heat 2: 1. 15-Steve Francis; 2. 5J-Eric Jacobsen; 3. 85-Mark Andersen; 4. B12-Kevin Weaver; 5. A1-Duke Whiseant; 6. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 7. 5-Jared Landers; 8. 51-Travis Varnadore; 9. 44J-James O'Hara; 10. 18-Shannon Babb; 11. (DNS) 71E-Pat Ehlert

Heat 3: 1. 71-Don O'Neal; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 3. 81X-Randy Korte; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 5. 21D-Dan Stone; 6. 18E-Eric Wells; 7. 4L-Victor Lee; 8. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 9. 11C-Shane Cottle; 10. 31-Scott Creel; 11. 48-Tim Lance; 12. 76-Shelby Miles

Heat 4: 1. 53-Ray Cook; 2. 23-John Blankenship; 3. 81JR-Jason Riggs; 4. 99-Donnie Moran; 5. 21CB-Chris Brown; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley; 8. 10-Leon Henderson; 9. 71N-Terry Naugle; 10. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 11. 41-Josh McGuire

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 15D-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.820; 2. 15-Steve Francis, 00:14.826; 3. 42C-Terry Casey, 00:14.975; 4. 5J-Eric Jacobsen, 00:15.035; 5. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:15.158; 6. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.176; 7. 54W-Dillan White, 00:15.191; 8. 85-Mark Andersen, 00:15.246; 9. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.255; 10. B12-Kevin Weaver, 00:15.263; 11. 01-Jackie Nosbisch, 00:15.298; 12. A1-Duke Whiseant, 00:15.351; 13. 77M-Jay Morris, 00:15.355; 14. 5-Jared Landers, 00:15.361; 15. 81-Scott James, 00:15.407; 16. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck, 00:15.529; 17. 18D-Danny Mitchell, 00:15.602; 18. 44J-James O'Hara, 00:15.709; 19. 1B-Doug Blashe, 00:15.962; 20. 51-Travis Varnadore, 00:16.293; 21. 21F-Todd Frank, 00:16.450; 22. 71E-Pat Ehlert, 00:17.117; 23. 16-Justin Rattliff, 00:29.901

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 71-Don O'Neal, 00:14.694; 2. 23-John Blankenship, 00:14.725; 3. 81X-Randy Korte, 00:14.746; 4. 53-Ray Cook, 00:14.759; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.897; 6. 81JR-Jason Riggs, 00:14.903; 7. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.908; 8. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.925; 9. 18E-Eric Wells, 00:15.001; 10. 99-Donnie Moran, 00:15.068; 11. 21D-Dan Stone, 00:15.126; 12. 41-Josh McGuire, 00:15.154; 13. 31-Scott Creel, 00:15.234; 14. 21CB-Chris Brown, 00:15.382; 15. 76-Shelby Miles, 00:15.601; 16. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.733; 17. 11C-Shane Cottle, 00:15.747; 18. 10-Leon Henderson, 00:15.760; 19. 4L-Victor Lee, 00:15.898; 20. 71N-Terry Naugle, 00:15.951; 21. 48-Tim Lance, 00:16.122; 22. 32S-Chad Stapleton, 00:16.586; 23. 11T-Tyler Reddick, 00:39.903

Strawberry Dash: 1. 41-Josh McGuire; 2. 31-Scott Creel; 3. 48-Tim Lance; 4. 51-Travis Varnadore; 5. 71E-Pat Ehlert; 6. 10-Leon Henderson

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries