Brandon Sheppard

2/15/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/15/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 -
B Feature 2 5 -
Heat 4 6 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 14.925 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
9 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
11 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
14 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
15 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
17 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
19 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
21 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
22 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
23 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
24 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
25 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
26 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
6 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
9 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
11 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
12 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
DNS 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
DNS 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
7 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
8 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
10 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
11 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
12 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
13 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
15 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
10 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
11 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
DNS 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
5 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
6 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
8 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
9 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
11 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
12 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
10 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
11 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.820
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.826
3 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.975
4 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.035
5 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 15.158
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.176
7 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.191
8 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.246
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.255
10 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 15.263
11 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.298
12 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 15.351
13 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 15.355
14 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.361
15 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.407
16 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.529
17 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.602
18 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 15.709
19 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.962
20 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.293
21 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.450
22 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 17.117
23 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 29.901

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.694
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.725
3 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.746
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.759
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.897
6 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.903
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.908
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.925
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.001
10 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.068
11 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.126
12 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.154
13 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 15.234
14 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.382
15 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.601
16 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.733
17 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.747
18 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 15.760
19 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 15.898
20 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.951
21 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.122
22 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.586
23 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 39.903

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
4 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
5 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
6 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries