Brandon Sheppard

2/11/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/11/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

44 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 4. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 5. 99M-Devin Moran; 6. 777-Jared Landers; 7. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 8. 6T-Tim Dohm; 9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 10. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 11. 5-Don O'Neal; 12. 15F-Steve Francis; 13. 5W-Mark Whitener; 14. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 15. 116-Randy Weaver; 16. 32-Bobby Pierce; 17. 4G-Bob Gardner; 18. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 19. 10-David Breazeale; 20. 16-Justin Rattliff; 21. 39-Tim McCreadie; 22. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 23. 92-Nick Davis; 24. K-Freddie Carpenter; 25. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 26. 38C-John Gardner Jr

B Feature 1: 1. 15F-Steve Francis; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 3. 4G-Bob Gardner; 4. K-Freddie Carpenter; 5. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 6. 48-Colton Flinner; 7. 11-Josh Rice; 8. 22G-Greg Oakes; 9. (DNS) 57-Chuck Julien; 10. (DNS) 11R-James Rice; 11. (DNS) B5-Brandon Sheppard

B Feature 2: 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 2. 5-Don O'Neal; 3. 16-Justin Rattliff; 4. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 5. 92-Nick Davis; 6. 7DX-Jake Davis; 7. 2M-Allen Murray; 8. 60-James McKeown; 9. (DNS) 32-Bobby Pierce; 10. (DNS) 20-Jimmy Owens; 11. (DNS) 47-Alex Ferree

DirtonDirt Strawberry Dash: 1. 92-Nick Davis; 2. 2M-Allen Murray; 3. 48-Colton Flinner; 4. 11-Josh Rice; 5. 22G-Greg Oakes; 6. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck

Heat 1: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 3. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie; 5. 15F-Steve Francis; 6. 4G-Bob Gardner; 7. 11-Josh Rice; 8. 22G-Greg Oakes; 9. 57-Chuck Julien; 10. (DNS) 11R-James Rice

Heat 2: 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 5W-Mark Whitener; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 5. K-Freddie Carpenter; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 7. 48-Colton Flinner; 8. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 9. (DNS) B5-Brandon Sheppard

Heat 3: 1. 6T-Tim Dohm; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 3. 10-David Breazeale; 4. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 5. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 6. 5-Don O'Neal; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens; 8. 2M-Allen Murray; 9. 92-Nick Davis; 10. 47-Alex Ferree

Heat 4: 1. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 2. 99M-Devin Moran; 3. 116-Randy Weaver; 4. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 5. 16-Justin Rattliff; 6. 7DX-Jake Davis; 7. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 8. 32-Bobby Pierce; 9. 60-James McKeown

Qualifying 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.706

Qualifying 2: 1. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.005

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries