Brandon Sheppard

2/11/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/11/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 DNS -
Heat 2 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
13 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
17 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
19 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
20 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
24 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
25 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
26 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
DNS 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
4 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
DNS 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
DNS 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -

DirtonDirt Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
2 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
7 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
9 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
DNS B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
7 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.706

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.005

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries