Brandon Sheppard

7/18/2017 - Brown County Speedway

7/18/2017 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

24 entries

Super Sports


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 155-zzzNick zzzGuthmiller[3]; 2. 43-Brian Bernotas[7]; 3. 32-Jon Tollakson[9]; 4. 8-Shawn Malsam[13]; 5. 20-Jeremy North[10]; 6. 63-Brandon Moser[11]; 7. 4-Casey Hanson[1]; 8. 54-Larry Lund[2]; 9. 14-Shane Brick[8]; 10. 18R-Corey Roberts[12]; 11. E30-Adam Butterfield[17]; 12. 57-Patrick Adler[4]; 13. 3L-Andrew Lehr[23]; 14. 56-Boe Winburn[15]; 15. 7D-Delwain Lehr[19]; 16. 40-Shawn Schnabel[14]; 17. 15F-Ryan Flaten[6]; 18. 99-Travis Cartney[24]; 19. 65-Luis Chavez[16]; 20. 74-Daniel Tingle[20]; 21. 17-Colton Fryer[18]; 22. 99S-Mike Sobolik[21]; 23. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[22]; 24. (DNF) 12-Eric Cease[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Brian Bernotas[3]; 2. 14-Shane Brick[7]; 3. 32-Jon Tollakson[4]; 4. 20-Jeremy North[5]; 5. 8-Shawn Malsam[1]; 6. 65-Luis Chavez[8]; 7. 7D-Delwain Lehr[6]; 8. 99S-Mike Sobolik[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Casey Hanson[1]; 2. 57-Patrick Adler[3]; 3. 12-Eric Cease[2]; 4. 63-Brandon Moser[6]; 5. 40-Shawn Schnabel[4]; 6. E30-Adam Butterfield[7]; 7. 74-Daniel Tingle[5]; 8. (DNF) 3L-Andrew Lehr[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 155-zzzNick zzzGuthmiller[4]; 2. 54-Larry Lund[1]; 3. 15F-Ryan Flaten[8]; 4. 18R-Corey Roberts[2]; 5. 56-Boe Winburn[6]; 6. 17-Colton Fryer[7]; 7. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[5]; 8. (DNF) 99-Travis Cartney[3]

19 entries

BCS Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 46X-Jonny Carter[12]; 2. 01-Chris Serr[4]; 3. 14-Maria Broksieck[3]; 4. 32-Jordan Tollakson[10]; 5. 99-Andy Rossow[8]; 6. 34J-Derek Rieck[2]; 7. E98-Bruce Lundin[19]; 8. 71S-Brandon Schmitt[14]; 9. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[17]; 10. 88X-Randy Klein[7]; 11. (DNF) 46-Cory Moser[18]; 12. (DNF) 6T-Mike Thorpe[6]; 13. (DNF) 2-Dustan Davis[15]; 14. (DNF) 4-Mike Mund[1]; 15. (DNF) 314-Tyler Lamb[5]; 16. (DNF) 88-Scott Witkowski[9]; 17. (DNF) 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[11]; 18. (DNF) 18-Preston Blackwell[13]; 19. (DNF) 51-Toby Eilers[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Chris Serr[2]; 2. 4-Mike Mund[3]; 3. 14-Maria Broksieck[4]; 4. 88X-Randy Klein[6]; 5. 88-Scott Witkowski[8]; 6. 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[5]; 7. 18-Preston Blackwell[9]; 8. 2-Dustan Davis[7]; 9. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[10]; 10. (DNF) E98-Bruce Lundin[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34J-Derek Rieck[3]; 2. 6T-Mike Thorpe[6]; 3. 314-Tyler Lamb[4]; 4. 99-Andy Rossow[7]; 5. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 6. 46X-Jonny Carter[9]; 7. 71S-Brandon Schmitt[2]; 8. 51-Toby Eilers[8]; 9. 46-Cory Moser[1]

30 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 1R-Josh Richards; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 5. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens; 7. 157-Mike Marlar; 8. 9-Kent Arment; 9. 5-Don O'Neal; 10. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 11. 14-Darrell Lanigan; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs; 13. 75P-Terry Phillips; 14. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 15. 15-Steve Francis; 16. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 17. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 18. 32B-Clay Daly; 19. 37-Scott Ward; 20. 56-Tony Jackson Jr; 21. 0S-Jesse Stovall; 22. 4G-Brantlee Gotschall; 23. 52X-David McDonald; 24. 20X-Rodney Sanders; 25. 4W-JC Wyman

B Feature 1: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 75P-Terry Phillips; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 4. 5-Don O'Neal; 5. 32B-Clay Daly; 6. 52X-David McDonald; 7. 4W-JC Wyman; 8. 56-Tony Jackson Jr; 9. 4G-Brantlee Gotschall; 10. 32W-Pat Weisgram; 11. 2S-Josh Skorczewski; 12. 44-Cole Schill; 13. 81S-Mike Stadel

Heat 1: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie; 2. 157-Mike Marlar; 3. 1R-Josh Richards; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs; 5. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 6. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 7. 4W-JC Wyman; 8. 2S-Josh Skorczewski

Heat 2: 1. 15-Steve Francis; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 3. 0S-Jesse Stovall; 4. 9-Kent Arment; 5. 75P-Terry Phillips; 6. 4G-Brantlee Gotschall; 7. 32W-Pat Weisgram

Heat 3: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 14-Darrell Lanigan; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens; 5. 5-Don O'Neal; 6. 52X-David McDonald; 7. 44-Cole Schill

Heat 4: 1. 37-Scott Ward; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 4. 20X-Rodney Sanders; 5. 32B-Clay Daly; 6. 56-Tony Jackson Jr; 7. 81S-Mike Stadel

Qualifying 1: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.535

Qualifying 2: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:13.376

Race Stats

  • Events105
  • Wins13
  • Top 549
  • Top 1078
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries