Brandon Sheppard

7/18/2017 - Brown County Speedway

7/18/2017 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

Classes

  • Super Sports24 entries
  • BCS Street Stocks19 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 -
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 6 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
13 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
20 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
21 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
22 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
23 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
24 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
25 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
10 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
13 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
7 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.535

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.376

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries