Brandon Sheppard

7/23/2016 - I-80 Speedway

7/23/2016 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

57 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie; 5. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 6. 18-Shannon Babb; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 8. 58E-Dave Eckrich; 9. 777-Jared Landers; 10. 5-Don O'Neal; 11. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 12. 96T-RC Whitwell; 13. J0-Jake O'Neil; 14. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 15. 91P-Jason Papich; 16. 53-Andrew Kosiski; 17. 75-Colton Flinner; 18. 00S-Jesse Stovall; 19. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr; 20. 19R-Ryan Gustin; 21. 20-Jimmy Owens; 22. 157-Mike Marlar; 23. 24X-Bill Leighton; 24. 25S-Chad Simpson; 25. 02-Tommy Weder Jr; 26. 32B-Clay Daly; 27. 32S-Chris Simpson; 28. 98-Ben Schaller; 29. 20S-Rodney Sanders; 30. 75P-Terry Phillips; 31. 91-Tyler Erb; 32. 3S-Brian Shirley; 33. 25C-Shane Clanton; 34. 14B-Kyle Berck; 35. 28M-Jimmy Mars

B Feature 1: 1. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 2. J0-Jake O'Neil; 3. 157-Mike Marlar; 4. 32B-Clay Daly; 5. 5T-Randy Timms; 6. B1-Brent Larson; 7. 4W-JC Wyman; 8. 24X-Bill Leighton; 9. 02-Tommy Weder Jr; 10. 18J-Chase Junghans; 11. 11-Austin Smith; 12. 77B-Bob Milander; 13. 75-Colton Flinner; 14. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 15. 53-Andrew Kosiski; 16. 58E-Dave Eckrich; 17. (DNS) 6H-Al Humphrey; 18. (DNS) 85D-Mark Dotson; 19. (DNS) 10C-Junior Coover; 20. (DNS) 6M-Heath Clausen

B Feature 2: 1. 91-Tyler Erb; 2. 20S-Rodney Sanders; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr; 4. 1B-Matt Buller; 5. 4G-Brantlee Gotschall; 6. 04-Tad Pospisil; 7. 5D-John Duty; 8. 16A-Austin Siebert; 9. 2H-John Hampel; 10. 1A-Bryon Allison; 11. 25P-Brad Perdue; 12. 15D-Justin Duty; 13. 5-Don O'Neal; 14. 6C-Cale Osborn; 15. 98-Ben Schaller; 16. 14B-Kyle Berck; 17. 81S-Mike Stadel; 18. 91P-Jason Papich; 19. (DNS) 24-Josh Most

Non-Qualifier Race 3: 1. 4G-Brantlee Gotschall; 2. 02-Tommy Weder Jr; 3. 32B-Clay Daly; 4. 5T-Randy Timms; 5. 15D-Justin Duty; 6. 4W-JC Wyman; 7. 18J-Chase Junghans; 8. B1-Brent Larson; 9. 5D-John Duty; 10. 77B-Bob Milander; 11. 1B-Matt Buller; 12. 25P-Brad Perdue; 13. 2H-John Hampel; 14. 04-Tad Pospisil; 15. 1A-Bryon Allison; 16. (DNS) 16A-Austin Siebert; 17. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith; 18. (DNS) 6C-Cale Osborn; 19. (DNS) 81S-Mike Stadel

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries