Brandon Sheppard

7/23/2016 - I-80 Speedway

7/23/2016 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series57 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -
B Feature 1 14 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
12 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
13 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
16 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
17 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
18 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
23 24X Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
24 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
25 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
26 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
27 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
28 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
29 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
30 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
31 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
32 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
33 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
34 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
35 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 24X Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
11 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
12 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
13 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
16 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
DNS 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DNS 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 6M Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
5 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
8 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
11 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
13 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
15 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
16 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
17 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
18 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
DNS 24 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -

Non-Qualifier Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
2 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
5 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
6 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
10 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
11 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
12 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
15 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
DNS 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
DNS 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries