Brandon Sheppard

6/24/2012 - I-96 Speedway

6/24/2012 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • Late Models36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 7 5
Heat 1 7 -

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
4 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
5 2 77M Jason McBride Jr. Jason McBride Jr. Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -3
6 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
7 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
8 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
9 3 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -6
10 16 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 6
11 14 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
12 11 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -1
13 21 0X Zack Olger Zack Olger Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 8
14 15 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
15 17 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
16 22 27 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 6
17 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
18 9 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -9
19 18 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
20 20 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
21 10 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -11
22 13 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
2 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
3 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
4 15 Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
5 27 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
6 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 Brad Buskirk Brad Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI -
8 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
9 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
10 12 Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
11 27 S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
12 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
13 Brook Brasington Brook Brasington Evart, MI Evart, MI -
14 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell -
15 30 Kathy Jarvis Kathy Jarvis Park City Utah, MI Park City Utah, MI -
16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
17 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
18 0X Zack Olger Zack Olger Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI -
19 Dean Wilkerson Dean Wilkerson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
20 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
3 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
6 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell -
9 30 Kathy Jarvis Kathy Jarvis Park City Utah, MI Park City Utah, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
3 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
5 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
6 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 12 Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
8 Brad Buskirk Brad Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI -
9 Dean Wilkerson Dean Wilkerson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
5 27 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
6 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
7 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
8 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 27 S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries