Brandon Sheppard

6/23/2013 - I-96 Speedway

6/23/2013 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds35 entries
  • Street Stocks20 entries
  • 4 Cylinders9 entries
  • Late Models28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 4 1
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 15.651 4 -

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 6 11R Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 4
3 3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
6 9 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
7 4 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
8 7 77 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
9 11 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 2
10 20 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 10
11 12 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
12 19 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 7
13 16 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 3
14 17 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 3
15 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -14
16 18 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
17 21 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 4
18 15 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -3
19 13 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -6
20 22 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 2
21 14 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -7
22 10 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
2 1 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -1
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 3 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
5 5 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
6 6 2 Curtis Deisenroth Curtis Deisenroth Oakharbor, OH Oakharbor, OH -
7 8 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
8 9 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Park City, KY Park City, KY 1
9 12 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
10 13 52 Robert Harden Robert Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
11 11 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
12 7 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -5
13 10 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 2 77 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
4 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
5 5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
6 8 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 2
7 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
8 6 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -2
9 9 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
4 6 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 2
5 5 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
6 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
7 7 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
8 9 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
9 3 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 11R Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 3 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
4 5 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
5 8 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 3
6 4 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
7 7 2 Curtis Deisenroth Curtis Deisenroth Oakharbor, OH Oakharbor, OH -
8 9 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Park City, KY Park City, KY 1
9 6 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
10 10 52 Robert Harden Robert Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.228
2 77 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.563
3 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.649
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.651
5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.696
6 81 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.710
7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.742
8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.779
9 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 15.845
10 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 15.868
11 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.884
12 11R Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 16.062
13 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.098
14 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 16.178
15 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.206
16 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 16.226
17 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 16.269
18 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 16.391
19 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.543
20 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.833
21 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.836
22 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.848
23 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 16.854
24 2 Curtis Deisenroth Curtis Deisenroth Oakharbor, OH Oakharbor, OH 16.949
25 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 17.093
26 52 Robert Harden Robert Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 17.186
27 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Park City, KY Park City, KY 17.578
28 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
TrueTimber_SRR
Valvoline_SRR
Longhorn Chassis
Wyld Gear
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Budweiser
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Allgaier Performance Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Aftershock
Veterans Golfers Association
SpeedStampz
Sunoco Race Fuel
Corrigan Oil
Guses Pub  Eatery
Simpson Race Products
Stilo
FK Rod Ends
Ultra Shield Race Products
Waterman Racing Components
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wiles Racing
Gorsuch Performance
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Storm Auto Mall
Wilwood
34 Raceway
Hoosier By Zoo
Budda Dirt Cars
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Nightowl Design
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass