Brandon Sheppard

8/17/2012 - Winston Speedway

8/17/2012 - Winston Speedway

Rothbury, MI

Classes

  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Michigan Dirt Stocks16 entries
  • Cyber Stocks11 entries
  • Warriors14 entries
  • Late Models44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 -
Heat 2 3 -
Qualifying 13.693 14 -

Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
3 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
4 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
11 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
13 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
14 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
15 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
16 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
17 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
18 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
20 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
22 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
23 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
24 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
5 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
6 23 Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
7 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI -
8 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 20 Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 0 Kevin Nelson Jr. Kevin Nelson Jr. Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
13 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
5 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
6 15H Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
7 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
8 51 Dale Sheehy Dale Sheehy Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
9 81 Alex Kazmarski Alex Kazmarski Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
10 02 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 05 CJ Heskett CJ Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
8 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI -
9 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 20 Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
6 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
7 0 Kevin Nelson Jr. Kevin Nelson Jr. Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 23 Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
9 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
8 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
9 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
10 02 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
7 15H Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
8 51 Dale Sheehy Dale Sheehy Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
9 81 Alex Kazmarski Alex Kazmarski Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
10 05 CJ Heskett CJ Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.347
2 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.480
3 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 13.483
4 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 13.485
5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 13.495
6 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 13.541
7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.566
8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.597
9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.619
10 23 Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 13.627
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.647
12 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 13.662
13 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.678
14 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.693
15 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 13.709
16 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH 13.789
17 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13.804
18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.813
19 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 13.864
20 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.903
21 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 13.927
22 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.939
23 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 13.976
24 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.986
25 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.160
26 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.196
27 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.198
28 15H Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 14.220
29 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI 14.363
30 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.409
31 51 Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.437
32 51 Dale Sheehy Dale Sheehy Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 14.451
33 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.670
34 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.699
35 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 14.889
36 05 CJ Heskett CJ Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.915
37 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.049
38 0 Kevin Nelson Jr. Kevin Nelson Jr. Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.087
39 02 Jeramy Lange Jeramy Lange Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.096
40 81 Alex Kazmarski Alex Kazmarski Ludington, MI Ludington, MI
41 20 Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI
42 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
43 20 Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI
44 07 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Grant, MI Grant, MI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries