Brandon Sheppard

8/18/2012 - Merritt Speedway

8/18/2012 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Classes

  • UMP Late Models38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 -
Heat 2 2 -
Qualifying 14.132 18 -

UMP Late Models

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1JR Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
5 1E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 29L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
10 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
11 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
12 19F Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
13 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
14 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
15 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
16 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
17 1*F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
18 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
19 55V Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
20 3T Jeremy Tulick Jeremy Tulick Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI -
21 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
22 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
24 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
25 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
3 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
4 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
5 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
6 15 Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
7 25CB Chris Brindley Chris Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
8 18H Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI -
9 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
DNS 21 Bob Hammar Bob Hammar Boon, MI Boon, MI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19F Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
4 13G Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -
5 58 Renton Hurley Renton Hurley Caro, MI Caro, MI -
6 5B Brook Brasington Brook Brasington Evart, MI Evart, MI -
7 3T Jeremy Tulick Jeremy Tulick Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI -
8 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI -
9 87 Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
10 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
2 29L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
7 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
8 15 Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
4 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
5 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
6 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
7 25CB Chris Brindley Chris Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
8 18H Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI -
9 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
DNS 21 Bob Hammar Bob Hammar Boon, MI Boon, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
2 1JR Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
5 19F Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 58 Renton Hurley Renton Hurley Caro, MI Caro, MI -
7 87 Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
8 3T Jeremy Tulick Jeremy Tulick Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI -
9 5B Brook Brasington Brook Brasington Evart, MI Evart, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 1*F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 55V Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
7 13G Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -
8 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI -
9 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 13.591
2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.592
3 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 13.697
4 1E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 13.821
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.830
6 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 13.883
7 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.885
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.926
9 29L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.952
10 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 13.992
11 1JR Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 14.003
12 55V Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 14.025
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.046
14 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.053
15 19F Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.054
16 1*F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.058
17 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 14.089
18 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.132
19 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.138
20 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.184
21 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.195
22 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 14.428
23 87 Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.518
24 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.557
25 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.614
26 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 14.632
27 3T Jeremy Tulick Jeremy Tulick Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 14.686
28 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI 14.706
29 15 Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 14.735
30 25CB Chris Brindley Chris Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 14.825
31 5B Brook Brasington Brook Brasington Evart, MI Evart, MI 14.977
32 13G Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 15.053
33 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.147
34 18H Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI 15.233
35 58 Renton Hurley Renton Hurley Caro, MI Caro, MI 16.075
36 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 16.080
37 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 34.619
38 21 Bob Hammar Bob Hammar Boon, MI Boon, MI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries