Brandon Sheppard

2/24/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/24/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • High Limit Racing
  • 604 Crate Late Models18 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Deuces Wild - SAT 4 2 2
Simpson Race Products Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying | GROUP B 15.057 2 2
Hot Laps | GROUP 3 15.295 2 2

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Deuces Wild - SAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
4 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
5 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
6 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 10 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
8 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
9 14 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
10 5 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -5
11 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
12 16 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
13 15 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
14 18 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
15 9 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -6
16 13 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
17 24 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
18 20 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
19 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
20 17 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
21 28 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 7
22 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
23 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
24 21 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
25 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -14
26 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
27 26 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
28 27 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 5 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 9 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
8 6 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
9 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
10 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
11 15 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
12 12 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
13 10 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
14 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
DNS 14 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
5 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -3
6 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
7 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
8 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
11 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -1
12 11 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
13 13 15M Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -
DNS 14 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
3 11 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 8
4 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
6 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 12 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 3
10 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -6
11 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
12 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 9 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
8 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
9 8 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
10 11 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
11 10 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 5 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 4 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
6 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 10 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 8 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
11 11 15M Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
6 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
7 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
8 9 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
9 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -3
10 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 11 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.953
2 16 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.996
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.077
4 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.179
5 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.200
6 22 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.273
7 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.316
8 15 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.345
9 14 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.378
10 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.407
11 11 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.466
12 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.483
13 13 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.536
14 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.571
15 9 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.573
16 20 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.634
17 19 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.701
18 3 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.727
19 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.730
20 5 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.775
21 10 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.901
22 23 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.369
DNS 4 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.010
2 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.057
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.165
4 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.169
5 15 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.192
6 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.207
7 20 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.238
8 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.259
9 19 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.284
10 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.328
11 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.361
12 21 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 15.482
13 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.539
14 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.577
15 17 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.610
16 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.694
17 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.698
18 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.714
19 22 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.721
20 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.822
21 13 15M Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 15.908
DNS 16 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.091
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.401
3 9 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.638
4 11 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.642
5 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.644
6 5 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.660
7 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.752
8 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.059
9 10 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.107
10 3 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.134
11 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.372
DNS 4 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.188
2 4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.325
3 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.359
4 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.466
5 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.540
6 2 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.573
7 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.688
8 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.865
9 8 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.937
10 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.005
11 11 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.339

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.260
2 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.295
3 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.303
4 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.408
5 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.575
6 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.641
7 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.705
8 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.782
9 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.854
10 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.931
11 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.162

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.010
2 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 15.251
3 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.312
4 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.384
5 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.471
6 9 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.695
7 6 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.763
8 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.075
9 2 15M Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 17.202
DNS 5 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA
DNS 11 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins2
  • Top 512
  • Top 1024
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks