Brandon Sheppard

1/30/2024 - Ocala Speedway

1/30/2024 - Ocala Speedway

Ocala, FL

The stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series make their second stop of Speedweeks at Ocala Speedway in Ocala, FL for back-to-back $10,000 to win programs!

  • Thunder Stocks

General Admission (Ages 13 & Up) | $40
General Admission (Ages 12 & Under) | Free
Pit Admission | $45

Classes

  • V8 Thunderstocks9 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

2024 Season
Pair of top-10's for BShep at All-Tech Raceway

Sheppard Riggs Racing pilot, Brandon Sheppard, followed the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) to the newly rebranded Ocala Speedway (Ocala, Fla.) on Tuesday to compete in a pair of $10,000-to...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Ocala A-Main | Night 1 17 16 1
Fast Shafts B-Main 1 1 1 -
Penske Shocks Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying | GROUP A 14.094 9 6
Hot Laps | GROUP 2 14.714 6 -1

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

Ocala A-Main | Night 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
4 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
5 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
6 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
7 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
8 6 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
9 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
10 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
11 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -6
12 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 10
13 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11
14 15 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
15 21 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
16 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
17 14 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
18 16 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
19 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
20 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -11
21 20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
22 18 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -4
23 28 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 5
24 25 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
25 26 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
26 27 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
27 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -15
28 19 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -9
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
3 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -1
6 9 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
7 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
8 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
9 12 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 3
10 11 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
11 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4
12 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -10
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 7 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
7 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
8 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -2
9 8 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -1
10 11 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 1
DNS 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
DNS 12 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 7 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
7 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 3 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
7 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
9 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 10 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
8 8 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
10 9 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
3 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
4 3 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
6 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
7 7 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
8 10 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 2
9 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -7
10 9 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.881
2 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.883
3 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.904
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.926
5 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.949
6 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.988
7 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.031
8 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.065
9 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.094
10 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.135
11 17 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.147
12 14 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 14.273
13 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.283
14 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.312
15 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.452
16 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.509
17 19 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.520
18 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.587
19 2 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.998
20 4 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 15.064

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.909
2 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.913
3 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.936
4 12 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.938
5 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.947
6 3 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.964
7 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.995
8 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.999
9 13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.058
10 18 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.059
11 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.076
12 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.083
13 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.137
14 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 14.180
15 9 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.351
16 15 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.396
17 19 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.411
18 16 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 14.585
19 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.657
20 5 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 14.784

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.485
2 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.679
3 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.696
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.895
5 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.009
6 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.275
7 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.296
8 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.377
9 4 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 16.030
10 2 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.586

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.347
2 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.479
3 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.569
4 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.589
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.710
6 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.714
7 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 14.857
8 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.929
9 9 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.182
DNS 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.468
2 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.567
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.605
4 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.653
5 3 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.675
6 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.777
7 9 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.787
8 5 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 15.200
9 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.277
10 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 15.329

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.044
2 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.228
3 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.265
4 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.294
5 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.299
6 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.340
7 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.424
8 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.438
9 9 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.730
10 6 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 14.966

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins2
  • Top 512
  • Top 1024
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks