Brandon Sheppard

1/13/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/13/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps

Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models - Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • A Modifieds57 entries
  • X-Mods51 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 14.615 2 8

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 16 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 6 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
8 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
9 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
10 17 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
11 9 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
12 18 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
13 19 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
14 23 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
15 25 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 10
16 10 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -6
17 22 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 5
18 15 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
19 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
20 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7
21 14 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -7
22 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
23 24 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
24 11 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -13
25 20 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
6 4 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
7 7 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
9 10 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
10 12 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
11 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
13 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 14 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
6 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
8 10 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
9 7 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
10 12 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 2
11 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
12 9 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
13 13 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
4 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
8 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
9 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
10 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
11 11 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
4 5 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 6 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 8 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
8 11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
9 9 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
10 7 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
11 10 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 2
4 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
8 10 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
9 7 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
10 8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -2
11 11 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
4 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
7 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
8 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
9 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 9 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.390
2 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.416
3 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.506
4 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.531
5 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.538
6 12 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.641
7 11 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.697
8 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.715
9 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.733
10 22 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.798
11 17 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.801
12 18 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.846
13 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.868
14 16 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.868
15 21 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.870
16 10 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.942
17 14 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.071
18 1 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.071
19 2 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.255
20 15 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.651
21 19 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.400
22 20 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 16.400

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.579
2 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.615
3 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.616
4 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.700
5 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.776
6 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 14.856
7 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.860
8 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.872
9 11 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.946
10 12 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.976
11 19 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.004
12 13 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.015
13 18 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.091
14 16 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.175
15 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.257
16 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.274
17 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.299
18 17 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 15.305
19 21 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.472
20 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.523
21 4 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 15.709
9 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
3 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
4 5 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
5 7 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
6 3 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -3
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 9 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins2
  • Top 512
  • Top 1024
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks