Brandon Sheppard

8/7/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/7/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • XR Super Series
  • Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 9 9
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 3 7 5 2
Qualifying Group B 17.143 13 -7

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
3 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
4 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
5 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
6 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
8 21 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13
9 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
10 17 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
11 1 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -10
12 10 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
13 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
14 12 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
15 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -9
16 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
17 22 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
18 DNF 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -9
19 DNF 24 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
20 DNF 11 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -9
21 DNF 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
22 DNF 16 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -6
23 DNF 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
24 DNF 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 4 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 6 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
8 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
9 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 6 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
7 9 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
8 5 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
9 DNF 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
6 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
8 8 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
9 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
6 7 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 6 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
8 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
6 5 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
7 9 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
8 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
9 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
7 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.300
2 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.390
3 6 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.521
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.547
5 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.597
6 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.636
7 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.674
8 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.693
9 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.746
10 12 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 16.775
11 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.784
12 4 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.832
13 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.892
14 13 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.915
15 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 16.924
16 9 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.989
17 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.028

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.501
2 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.613
3 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.748
4 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.763
5 4 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.845
6 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.892
7 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.946
8 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.010
9 8 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.027
10 16 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 17.101
11 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.133
12 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.137
13 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.143
14 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 17.222
15 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 17.318
16 14 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.381
17 13 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 17.700

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins4
  • Top 524
  • Top 1040
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks