Brandon Sheppard

7/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

34 entries

Malvern Bank SLMR Series


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Berck[3]; 2. 85-Josh Leonard[4]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil[2]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner[10]; 6. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 7. 37-Scott Ward[15]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[11]; 9. 87-Curt Kranz[17]; 10. 4-JC Wyman[16]; 11. 1-Jaxon Saathoff[23]; 12. 99-Jesse Sobbing[13]; 13. 15C-Curt Schroeder[19]; 14. 52-Brian Kosiski[14]; 15. 32-Curtis Glover[24]; 16. J1-Jay Burdic[22]; 17. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[21]; 18. 22-Charlie McKenna[1]; 19. 56-Chris Spieker[12]; 20. 90-Lance Matthees[8]; 21. 10-Mike Balcaen[20]; 22. 24-Bill Leighton[18]; 23. 35D-Dylan Sillman[7]; 24. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[9]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Curt Kranz[1]; 2. 15C-Curt Schroeder[3]; 3. 1-Jaxon Saathoff[2]; 4. 10B-Blake Swenson[5]; 5. 5-Jeff Segebart[7]; 6. X-Chuck Swenson[9]; 7. 17J-John Winge[8]; 8. J1-Jay Burdic[4]; 9. 38-Jordan Heiman[6]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[1]; 2. 10-Mike Balcaen[3]; 3. 32-Curtis Glover[4]; 4. 76-Zach Zeitner[2]; 5. U2-Scott Daly[8]; 6. 10X-Robert Bitz[9]; 7. 27-Tyler Myers[5]; 8. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 9. 91-Gabe Umbarger[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Josh Leonard[3]; 2. 30-Todd Cooney[2]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz[5]; 4. 10-Mike Balcaen[1]; 5. 24-Bill Leighton[4]; 6. 62-Justin Zeitner[6]; 7. 27-Tyler Myers[7]; 8. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[8]; 9. X-Chuck Swenson[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Berck[3]; 2. 15C-Curt Schroeder[1]; 3. 22-Charlie McKenna[5]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 5. 1-Jaxon Saathoff[4]; 6. 32-Curtis Glover[7]; 7. 5-Jeff Segebart[8]; 8. 10B-Blake Swenson[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]; 2. 90-Lance Matthees[3]; 3. 35D-Dylan Sillman[5]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski[6]; 5. 76-Zach Zeitner[4]; 6. J1-Jay Burdic[1]; 7. 38-Jordan Heiman[7]; 8. 17J-John Winge[8]; 9. 10X-Robert Bitz[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4-JC Wyman[1]; 2. 87-Curt Kranz[2]; 3. 37-Scott Ward[3]; 4. 52-Brian Kosiski[4]; 5. 99-Jesse Sobbing[5]; 6. 56-Chris Spieker[6]; 7. 91-Gabe Umbarger[7]; 8. U2-Scott Daly[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:06.116[17]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:14.420[7]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:14.476[12]; 4. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:14.527[3]; 5. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:14.766[14]; 6. 1-Jaxon Saathoff, 00:14.800[1]; 7. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:14.810[11]; 8. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:14.884[9]; 9. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:14.885[6]; 10. 10B-Blake Swenson, 00:15.077[15]; 11. 10-Mike Balcaen, 00:15.090[10]; 12. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:15.115[5]; 13. 27-Tyler Myers, 00:15.170[8]; 14. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:15.444[13]; 15. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:15.556[2]; 16. 5-Jeff Segebart, 00:15.729[4]; 17. X-Chuck Swenson, 00:15.767[16]

Qualifying 2: 1. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:14.900[11]; 2. 56-Chris Spieker, 00:14.910[5]; 3. 35D-Dylan Sillman, 00:14.948[12]; 4. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:14.974[7]; 5. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:14.995[16]; 6. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:15.127[15]; 7. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:15.264[13]; 8. 37-Scott Ward, 00:15.333[6]; 9. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:15.352[9]; 10. 87-Curt Kranz, 00:15.434[14]; 11. J1-Jay Burdic, 00:15.464[1]; 12. 4-JC Wyman, 00:15.479[4]; 13. 38-Jordan Heiman, 00:15.649[3]; 14. 91-Gabe Umbarger, 00:15.852[17]; 15. 17J-John Winge, 00:15.911[2]; 16. U2-Scott Daly, 00:15.940[8]; 17. 10X-Robert Bitz, 00:18.764[10]

33 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


RND 1: Heat 1 Penske Shocks: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs[1]; 3. 14M-Morgan Bagley[4]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[9]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[7]; 6. 8-Dillon McCowan[6]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 9. 10W-Junior Coover[8]

RND 1: Heat 2 Summit Racing: 1. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 111B-Max Blair[6]; 6. 99-Devin Moran[7]; 7. 24-Bill Leighton[5]; 8. 66C-Matt Cosner[8]

RND 1: Heat 3 Simpson Race: 1. 25C-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[7]; 7. 25-Chad Simpson[4]; 8. 07-Ben Sukup[8]

RND 1: Heat 4 AP1 Insurance: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce[6]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 6. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 7. 14J-Jake Neal[8]; 8. 6-Al Humphrey[5]

RND 2: Heat 1 Penske Shocks: 1. 99-Devin Moran[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[7]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[8]; 9. (DNS) 6-Al Humphrey

RND 2: Heat 2 Summit Racing: 1. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 2. 111B-Max Blair[3]; 3. 25C-Shane Clanton[8]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[7]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 6. 14J-Jake Neal[1]; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley[6]; 8. 10W-Junior Coover[2]

RND 2: Heat 3 Simpson Race: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 3. 25-Chad Simpson[5]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 5. 07-Ben Sukup[1]; 6. 24-Bill Leighton[4]; 7. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[8]

RND 2: Heat 4 AP1 Insurance: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[1]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[5]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans[7]; 7. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes[8]

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 1: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.725[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.729[9]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.747[7]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.864[6]; 5. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.032[5]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.150[1]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.286[3]; 8. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.340[4]; 9. 10W-Junior Coover, 00:14.831[8]

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 2: 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.195[1]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:13.266[5]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.358[3]; 4. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.423[7]; 5. 111B-Max Blair, 00:13.495[6]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:13.527[2]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.557[4]; 8. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:13.712[8]

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 3: 1. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:12.851[1]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:12.882[4]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.140[6]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.158[7]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.159[5]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.174[2]; 7. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.302[3]; 8. 07-Ben Sukup, 00:13.516[8]

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 4: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:12.947[7]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.955[6]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:12.975[4]; 4. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:13.183[3]; 5. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:13.326[2]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.374[1]; 7. 14J-Jake Neal, 00:13.746[8]; 8. 6-Al Humphrey, 00:14.049[5]

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 534
  • Top 1054
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks