Brandon Sheppard

8/4/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/4/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • WoO Super Late Model48 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Late Models47 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 11 7 4
Heat 3 3 2 1
Qualifying Group A 14.075 9 15
Hot Laps 13.839 21 3

WoO Super Late Model

25 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
6 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
7 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
8 12 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
9 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
10 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
11 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11
12 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -8
13 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
14 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
15 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
16 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
17 17 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
18 26 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
19 25 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
20 19 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
21 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -12
22 18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
23 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -9
24 23 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
25 24 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
26 27 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
27 28 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
28 21 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
5 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
6 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
7 10 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
8 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
9 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
DNS 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
4 3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
8 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
9 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
10 6 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
2 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
4 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 6 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
7 8 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
8 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
9 1 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -8
10 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
7 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
8 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
6 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
7 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
8 6 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 7 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
7 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -2
5 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
7 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
8 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 1
5 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 4 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
7 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
5 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
6 2 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
7 8 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
8 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.692
2 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.757
3 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.820
4 11 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.908
5 18 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.949
6 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.981
7 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.010
8 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.062
9 24 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.075
10 5 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.110
11 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.139
12 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.237
13 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.259
14 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.262
15 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.262
16 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.289
17 21 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.330
18 22 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.339
19 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.342
20 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.369
21 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.376
22 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.445
23 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.467
24 12 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.689
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.784
2 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.814
3 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.880
4 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.882
5 19 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.900
6 13 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.910
7 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.917
8 23 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.954
9 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.962
10 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.081
11 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 14.090
12 18 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.107
13 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.111
14 21 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.180
15 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.265
16 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.332
17 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.387
18 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.450
19 14 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.607
20 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.632
21 12 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.688
22 9 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.721
23 24 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.823
24 22 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 15.059

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.453
2 22 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.530
3 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.554
4 47 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.590
5 34 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.617
6 18 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.657
7 39 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.665
8 11 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.666
9 35 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.684
10 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.688
11 25 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.694
12 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.730
13 44 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.748
14 40 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.766
15 30 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.776
16 43 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.807
17 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.822
18 36 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.822
19 29 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.828
20 31 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 13.835
21 24 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.839
22 42 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.840
23 28 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.888
24 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 13.948
25 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.950
26 37 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.963
27 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.979
28 27 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.028
29 41 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.043
30 21 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.078
31 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.092
32 45 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.135
33 38 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.163
34 33 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.214
35 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.248
36 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.267
37 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.362
38 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.471
39 26 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.743
40 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.803
41 5 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.854
42 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.020
43 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.192
44 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.210
45 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 15.305
46 12 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.305
47 46 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 15.305
48 48 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.305

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins2
  • Top 517
  • Top 1032
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks