Brandon Sheppard

5/23/2023 - Stateline Speedway

5/23/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Busti, NY

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models42 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 14 12 2
Heat 3 3 4 -1
Qualifying Group B 17.175 5 3
Hot Laps 16.986 1 28

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
5 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
6 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
8 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
10 13 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 3
11 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
12 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
13 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
14 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
15 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
16 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 8
17 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
18 21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
19 22 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 3
20 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
21 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
22 20 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
23 23 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
24 19 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 5 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
3 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -1
5 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
6 7 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 1
7 11 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 4
8 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 4
9 10 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 1
10 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
11 9 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
12 6 7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY -6
DNS 13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
3 1 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 2
5 7 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 2
6 5 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
7 12 29G Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 5
8 10 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
9 8 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
10 9 20E Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
11 4 1V John Volpe John Volpe Lakewood , NY Lakewood , NY -7
DNS 11 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
DNS 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 3 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
6 6 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
7 7 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
8 10 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 2
9 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
10 9 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -1
DNS 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
3 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
6 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
7 8 7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY 1
8 7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
9 9 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
3 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 1
6 8 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
7 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
8 7 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -1
9 10 20E Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
10 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -8
DNS 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 7 1V John Volpe John Volpe Lakewood , NY Lakewood , NY 1
7 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -1
8 9 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
9 10 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
10 8 29G Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.675
2 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.708
3 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.773
4 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.805
5 15 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 17.080
6 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.335
7 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.346
8 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.352
9 21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.412
10 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.437
11 3 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 17.594
12 13 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.724
13 11 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.776
14 16 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.795
15 14 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.802
16 1 7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY 17.892
17 7 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 17.896
18 17 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 17.933
19 10 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 17.948
20 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.411
DNS 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.860
2 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.013
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.047
4 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.089
5 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.175
6 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.307
7 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.350
8 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.414
9 21 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.432
10 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.596
11 13 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 17.603
12 1 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.791
13 17 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 18.007
14 6 1V John Volpe John Volpe Lakewood , NY Lakewood , NY 18.082
15 10 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 18.106
16 7 29G Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 18.182
17 2 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.252
18 16 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 18.350
19 19 20E Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 18.453
20 18 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 18.652
21 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.986
2 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.996
3 17 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 17.161
4 35 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.203
5 33 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.229
6 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.236
7 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.245
8 32 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.274
9 41 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.283
10 26 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.304
11 3 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 17.338
12 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.388
13 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.401
14 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.408
15 36 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.456
16 42 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.477
17 15 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 17.497
18 25 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.503
19 30 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.555
20 27 1V John Volpe John Volpe Lakewood , NY Lakewood , NY 17.565
21 16 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.602
22 23 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.657
23 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.697
24 11 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.697
25 34 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 17.706
26 14 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.716
27 22 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.720
28 10 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 17.776
29 38 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.783
30 13 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.924
31 31 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 17.976
32 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 18.012
33 21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 18.114
34 7 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 18.203
35 28 29G Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 18.211
36 39 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 18.250
37 40 20E Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 18.320
38 1 7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY 18.332
39 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.349
40 24 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.488
41 37 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 18.503
42 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 18.503

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins4
  • Top 524
  • Top 1040
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks