Brandon Sheppard

9/30/2023 - Atomic Speedway

9/30/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

13 entries

Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 305


Holdren Construction A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 79-Chris Miller[2]; 2. 4-Caleb Coffman[4]; 3. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[1]; 4. 25-Wyatt Justice[3]; 5. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[7]; 6. 7S-Jonathon Singleton[10]; 7. 37-Bryce Norris[6]; 8. 22-Lewie Christian[8]; 9. 319-Steve Watts[5]; 10. 13-Joshua Cevela[11]; 11. 51-Chase Baker[13]; 12. 14A-Alex Clute[12]; 13. A79-Ashley Tackett[9]

Holdren Construction Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[1]; 2. 25-Wyatt Justice[2]; 3. 319-Steve Watts[6]; 4. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[4]; 5. A79-Ashley Tackett[5]; 6. 13-Joshua Cevela[7]; 7. 51-Chase Baker[3]

Holdren Construction Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 67B-Dillan Baldwin, 00:13.636[13]; 2. 4-Caleb Coffman, 00:13.899[7]; 3. 25-Wyatt Justice, 00:13.916[9]; 4. 79-Chris Miller, 00:14.099[3]; 5. 51-Chase Baker, 00:14.267[8]; 6. 37-Bryce Norris, 00:14.379[2]; 7. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery, 00:14.431[11]; 8. 7S-Jonathon Singleton, 00:14.694[4]; 9. A79-Ashley Tackett, 00:14.724[6]; 10. 22-Lewie Christian, 00:14.770[5]; 11. 319-Steve Watts, 00:14.970[1]; 12. 14A-Alex Clute, 00:15.250[12]; 13. 13-Joshua Cevela, 00:15.817[10]

23 entries

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods


CM Racing Equipment A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 5-Landon Barker[4]; 2. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 3. 62C-Jeff Conrad[3]; 4. 12-Joseph Buskirk[5]; 5. 10P-Cody Price[7]; 6. 1-Kenny Johnson[6]; 7. 51A-Davey Akers[19]; 8. 3K-Kyle Payne[9]; 9. 9K-Kevin Wills[2]; 10. 8-Joshua Tidwell[14]; 11. 23-Bob Crace[10]; 12. 2-Austin Barker[11]; 13. 30 30-Camden Houser[17]; 14. 33-Gary Park[12]; 15. 16-JD Broughton[13]; 16. 21-Hunter Krivesti[22]; 17. 8W-Tyler Webb[18]; 18. T11-Nathan Stotts[23]; 19. 11S-Sterling Packer[21]; 20. 56D-Bryant Dillon[15]; 21. 2R-RJ Perkins[16]; 22. 17-Nick McNichols[20]; 23. (DNS) S21-Mike Smith

CM Racing Equipment Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 2. 5-Landon Barker[2]; 3. 10P-Cody Price[4]; 4. 23-Bob Crace[3]; 5. 16-JD Broughton[5]; 6. 2R-RJ Perkins[6]; 7. 51A-Davey Akers[7]; 8. 21-Hunter Krivesti[8]

CM Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Kevin Wills[1]; 2. 12-Joseph Buskirk[4]; 3. S21-Mike Smith[2]; 4. 2-Austin Barker[3]; 5. 8-Joshua Tidwell[5]; 6. 30 30-Camden Houser[7]; 7. 17-Nick McNichols[6]; 8. T11-Nathan Stotts[8]

CM Racing Equipment Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 62C-Jeff Conrad[1]; 2. 1-Kenny Johnson[3]; 3. 3K-Kyle Payne[2]; 4. 33-Gary Park[4]; 5. 56D-Bryant Dillon[5]; 6. 8W-Tyler Webb[7]; 7. 11S-Sterling Packer[6]

CM Racing Equipment Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:15.768[18]; 2. 9K-Kevin Wills, 00:15.790[3]; 3. 62C-Jeff Conrad, 00:15.791[8]; 4. 5-Landon Barker, 00:16.003[4]; 5. S21-Mike Smith, 00:16.055[9]; 6. 3K-Kyle Payne, 00:16.065[6]; 7. 23-Bob Crace, 00:16.135[19]; 8. 2-Austin Barker, 00:16.196[2]; 9. 1-Kenny Johnson, 00:16.210[5]; 10. 10P-Cody Price, 00:16.387[22]; 11. 33-Gary Park, 00:16.534[14]; 12. 16-JD Broughton, 00:16.603[7]; 13. 8-Joshua Tidwell, 00:16.603[1]; 14. 56D-Bryant Dillon, 00:16.696[11]; 15. 2R-RJ Perkins, 00:16.696[15]; 16. 17-Nick McNichols, 00:16.732[13]; 17. 11S-Sterling Packer, 00:16.736[20]; 18. 51A-Davey Akers, 00:16.760[10]; 19. 30 30-Camden Houser, 00:16.866[12]; 20. 8W-Tyler Webb, 00:18.306[21]; 21. 21-Hunter Krivesti, 00:18.380[17]; 22. 12-Joseph Buskirk, 00:18.515[16]; 23. T11-Nathan Stotts, 00:18.515[23]

33 entries

Impact Race Gear Late Models


CASE Late Mode Feature (50 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[19]; 7. 97-Cade Dillard[9]; 8. B1-Brent Larson[15]; 9. 9-Nick Hoffman[6]; 10. 68-Adam Stricker[18]; 11. 96V-Tanner English[12]; 12. 19R-Ryan Gustin[10]; 13. 71C-RJ Conley[5]; 14. 55-Jesse Wisecarver[17]; 15. 40B-Kyle Bronson[13]; 16. 25-Shane Clanton[23]; 17. 14W-Dustin Walker[11]; 18. 11-Gordy Gundaker[14]; 19. 71R-Rod Conley[20]; 20. 30-Todd Cooney[21]; 21. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 22. 1-Shane Bailey[24]; 23. 29C-Clint Keenan[22]; 24. 17-Zack Dohm[16]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jesse Wisecarver[3]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 3. 30-Todd Cooney[1]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[8]; 5. S21-Seth Daniels[7]; 6. 00-Justin Cooper[2]; 7. (DNS) 11H-Jared Hawkins; 8. (DNS) 28C-Tyler Carpenter; 9. (DNS) 74-Caleb Ashby

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 71R-Rod Conley[3]; 3. 29C-Clint Keenan[5]; 4. 1-Shane Bailey[6]; 5. C4-Freddie Carpenter[2]; 6. 93-Cory Lawler[4]; 7. S8-Chris Stotts[7]; 8. 99J-Donnie Jeschke[8]

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[3]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 6. 55-Jesse Wisecarver[8]; 7. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[5]; 8. S21-Seth Daniels[6]; 9. 74-Caleb Ashby[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 2. 9-Nick Hoffman[2]; 3. 14W-Dustin Walker[8]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[6]; 5. 00-Justin Cooper[4]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 7. 11H-Jared Hawkins[5]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 71C-RJ Conley[2]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 5. 68-Adam Stricker[4]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley[7]; 7. 29C-Clint Keenan[6]; 8. S8-Chris Stotts[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 3. 96V-Tanner English[4]; 4. 17-Zack Dohm[3]; 5. C4-Freddie Carpenter[5]; 6. 93-Cory Lawler[6]; 7. 1-Shane Bailey[7]; 8. 99J-Donnie Jeschke[8]

Group A Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:13.114[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.273[17]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.389[7]; 4. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.443[16]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.447[12]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.462[14]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.478[11]; 8. 00-Justin Cooper, 00:13.480[10]; 9. 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:13.660[9]; 10. 11H-Jared Hawkins, 00:13.691[4]; 11. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:13.695[15]; 12. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.727[8]; 13. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:13.814[2]; 14. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.839[6]; 15. 55-Jesse Wisecarver, 00:13.886[5]; 16. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:14.312[3]; 17. 74-Caleb Ashby, 00:14.427[13]

Group B Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.478[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.551[7]; 3. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:13.658[9]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.679[2]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.698[12]; 6. 17-Zack Dohm, 00:13.718[13]; 7. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:13.738[6]; 8. 96V-Tanner English, 00:13.819[14]; 9. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.989[5]; 10. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:13.998[16]; 11. 29C-Clint Keenan, 00:14.156[10]; 12. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:14.237[11]; 13. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.294[15]; 14. 1-Shane Bailey, 00:14.459[4]; 15. S8-Chris Stotts, 00:14.617[3]; 16. 99J-Donnie Jeschke, 00:14.617[8]

Hot Laps: 1. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:13.444[23]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.502[14]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.534[29]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.566[17]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.580[18]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.585[24]; 7. 96V-Tanner English, 00:13.588[31]; 8. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.616[12]; 9. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.618[16]; 10. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:13.637[26]; 11. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.735[19]; 12. 44-Chris Madden, 00:13.737[1]; 13. 17-Zack Dohm, 00:13.753[30]; 14. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:13.770[15]; 15. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.827[11]; 16. 00-Justin Cooper, 00:13.965[10]; 17. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:14.015[33]; 18. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.015[32]; 19. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.016[22]; 20. 29C-Clint Keenan, 00:14.032[27]; 21. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:14.052[28]; 22. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.171[8]; 23. 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:14.175[9]; 24. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.225[6]; 25. 55-Jesse Wisecarver, 00:14.301[5]; 26. 99J-Donnie Jeschke, 00:14.312[25]; 27. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:14.373[2]; 28. 74-Caleb Ashby, 00:14.374[13]; 29. 1-Shane Bailey, 00:14.508[21]; 30. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.514[7]; 31. S8-Chris Stotts, 00:14.594[20]; 32. 11H-Jared Hawkins, 00:14.746[4]; 33. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:15.115[3]

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 534
  • Top 1054
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks