Brandon Sheppard

9/20/2022 - Kokomo Speedway

9/20/2022 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

37 entries

Modifieds


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[2]; 2. 17N-Dillon Nusbaum[4]; 3. 4-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 4. 35-David Stremme[6]; 5. 1-Todd Sherman[5]; 6. 36-Jamie Lomax[3]; 7. 22-Will Bennett[11]; 8. 5B-Steven Brooks[8]; 9. 21-Derek Losh[9]; 10. 1T-Tyler Spalding[16]; 11. 20M-Josh Morton[14]; 12. 10-Garrett Jameson[7]; 13. 114-Clayton Bryant[17]; 14. 5-Curt Spalding[10]; 15. 65-Tyler Roahrig[24]; 16. 6B-Dave Baldwin[13]; 17. 22T-Tony Anderson[20]; 18. 57-Jeffery Jessup[18]; 19. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[15]; 20. 54-Zachary Hawk[22]; 21. 8C-Corey Bevard[21]; 22. 3W-Dylan Woodling[12]; 23. (DNF) 757-Bradley Jameson[23]; 24. (DNF) 86-Drew Smith[19]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 114-Clayton Bryant[2]; 2. 86-Drew Smith[3]; 3. 8C-Corey Bevard[6]; 4. 757-Bradley Jameson[1]; 5. 11-Roger Cavness[4]; 6. T2-Steven Hogue[9]; 7. 2A-Matt Altiers[8]; 8. 72-Wayne Gibson[7]; 9. 83J-James Weintraut[10]; 10. (DNF) 82-Dalton Lane[5]; 11. (DNS) 26-Anthony Carter

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Jeffery Jessup[1]; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[2]; 3. 54-Zachary Hawk[6]; 4. 65-Tyler Roahrig[3]; 5. 23R-Nick Richards[4]; 6. M14-Scott Martin[9]; 7. 60-AJ Pace[8]; 8. (DNF) 10H-Brad Hess[5]; 9. (DNS) 15-TJ Larson; 10. (DNS) 7N-Craig Walker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[5]; 2. 35-David Stremme[7]; 3. 5B-Steven Brooks[8]; 4. 757-Bradley Jameson[1]; 5. 6B-Dave Baldwin[10]; 6. 86-Drew Smith[9]; 7. 82-Dalton Lane[3]; 8. 15-TJ Larson[6]; 9. (DNF) 83J-James Weintraut[4]; 10. (DNF) 26-Anthony Carter[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jamie Lomax[5]; 2. 17N-Dillon Nusbaum[8]; 3. 21-Derek Losh[6]; 4. 57-Jeffery Jessup[1]; 5. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[9]; 6. 23R-Nick Richards[3]; 7. 54-Zachary Hawk[7]; 8. 72-Wayne Gibson[4]; 9. (DNF) T2-Steven Hogue[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Jameson[1]; 2. 4-Ricky Thornton Jr[9]; 3. 22-Will Bennett[5]; 4. 114-Clayton Bryant[3]; 5. 22T-Tony Anderson[7]; 6. 11-Roger Cavness[2]; 7. 8C-Corey Bevard[6]; 8. 60-AJ Pace[8]; 9. (DNF) 7N-Craig Walker[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Todd Sherman[4]; 2. 5-Curt Spalding[2]; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling[1]; 4. 20M-Josh Morton[6]; 5. 1T-Tyler Spalding[8]; 6. 65-Tyler Roahrig[9]; 7. 10H-Brad Hess[5]; 8. 2A-Matt Altiers[7]; 9. M14-Scott Martin[3]

39 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (60 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 44-Chris Madden[16]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[8]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 8. 9-Devin Moran[9]; 9. B5-Brandon Sheppard[15]; 10. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens[13]; 12. 1-Tyler Erb[14]; 13. 16-Tyler Bruening[12]; 14. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[19]; 15. 25-Shane Clanton[11]; 16. 111V-Max Blair[22]; 17. 18-Shannon Babb[10]; 18. 8-Kyle Strickler[18]; 19. 1G-Devin Gilpin[24]; 20. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[17]; 21. (DNF) 7-Ross Robinson[21]; 22. (DNF) 18D-Daulton Wilson[20]; 23. (DNF) 7W-Ricky Weiss[23]; 24. (DNF) 32-Bobby Pierce[7]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[2]; 2. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[5]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[6]; 4. 1G-Devin Gilpin[1]; 5. 25F-Jason Feger[7]; 6. 21A-Nick Allen[4]; 7. 757-Bradley Jameson[10]; 8. (DNF) 24-Jared Bailey[8]; 9. (DNF) 21-Logan Nickerson[12]; 10. (DNF) 91-Rusty Schlenk[3]; 11. (DNF) 97-Mike Bechelli[11]; 12. (DNS) 130-Chase Osterhoff

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 4. 7W-Ricky Weiss[4]; 5. 7R-Kent Robinson[3]; 6. 1M-Mike Mataragas[9]; 7. 49T-Jake Timm[6]; 8. 21H-Robby Hensley[7]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 10. 70-Jeff Smith[8]; 11. 79-Troy Worrick[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 3. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[7]; 5. 1G-Devin Gilpin[4]; 6. 91-Rusty Schlenk[6]; 7. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[8]; 8. 25F-Jason Feger[9]; 9. 130-Chase Osterhoff[5]; 10. (DNS) 97-Mike Bechelli

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 4. B5-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[3]; 6. 21A-Nick Allen[6]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[8]; 8. 24-Jared Bailey[10]; 9. 757-Bradley Jameson[9]; 10. (DNF) 21-Logan Nickerson[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 3. 18-Shannon Babb[4]; 4. 1-Tyler Erb[6]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 6. 7R-Kent Robinson[5]; 7. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 8. 21H-Robby Hensley[7]; 9. 1M-Mike Mataragas[9]; 10. 79-Troy Worrick[10]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[4]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[5]; 6. 7W-Ricky Weiss[7]; 7. 49T-Jake Timm[6]; 8. 70-Jeff Smith[8]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.398[6]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.445[7]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.548[19]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.554[16]; 5. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.617[18]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.662[2]; 7. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:13.772[13]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.815[4]; 9. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:13.834[20]; 10. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.859[8]; 11. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:13.886[15]; 12. 21A-Nick Allen, 00:13.915[12]; 13. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.917[9]; 14. 21-Logan Nickerson, 00:14.011[1]; 15. 6M-Dona Marcoullier, 00:14.085[10]; 16. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.216[3]; 17. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:14.414[17]; 18. 757-Bradley Jameson, 00:14.536[11]; 19. 97-Mike Bechelli, 00:15.583[14]; 20. (DNS) 24-Jared Bailey

Qualifying 2: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.410[6]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.471[11]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.517[4]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.562[5]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.680[7]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.723[9]; 7. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.732[12]; 8. 44-Chris Madden, 00:13.767[13]; 9. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:13.773[3]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:13.785[19]; 11. 1-Tyler Erb, 00:13.807[15]; 12. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:13.889[10]; 13. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:14.073[1]; 14. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.144[18]; 15. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.145[16]; 16. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:14.170[8]; 17. 1M-Mike Mataragas, 00:14.215[17]; 18. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:14.739[14]; 19. 79-Troy Worrick, 00:14.902[2]

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries