Brandon Sheppard

6/30/2022 - Florence Speedway

6/30/2022 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

27 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[2]; 2. 4L-Victor Lee[3]; 3. 51B-Brandon Green[1]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway[4]; 5. 22H-Josh Harris[7]; 6. 9-Rick Corbin[8]; 7. 11H-Pete Holt[5]; 8. 12C-Caleb Burgess[11]; 9. 99B-Blake Brown[10]; 10. 97M-Matthew Morris[13]; 11. 21M-Jason Montgomery[14]; 12. 17S-Nick Snell[15]; 13. 8L-Jimmy Lennex[6]; 14. 79D-John DeMoss[17]; 15. 79C-Caleb DeMoss[20]; 16. 9S-Chris Shannon[21]; 17. 55R-Alyssa Rowe[18]; 18. 7C-Anthony Chaney[16]; 19. 10P-Larry Pickelheimer Jr[19]; 20. 1H-Ben Harmon[9]; 21. 15G-Richard Gibson[24]; 22. 49G-Billy Green[12]; 23. 7X-Matt Davidson[23]; 24. 85A-Greg Adams[22]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10P-Larry Pickelheimer Jr[1]; 2. 79C-Caleb DeMoss[2]; 3. 9S-Chris Shannon[3]; 4. 85A-Greg Adams[4]; 5. 7X-Matt Davidson[5]; 6. 15G-Richard Gibson[6]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 51B-Brandon Green[1]; 2. 25-Tyler Nicely[4]; 3. 4L-Victor Lee[2]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway[5]; 5. 11H-Pete Holt[6]; 6. 8L-Jimmy Lennex[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Josh Harris[1]; 2. 99B-Blake Brown[2]; 3. 97M-Matthew Morris[4]; 4. 7C-Anthony Chaney[3]; 5. 10P-Larry Pickelheimer Jr[6]; 6. 85A-Greg Adams[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Ben Harmon[1]; 2. 49G-Billy Green[2]; 3. 17S-Nick Snell[6]; 4. 55R-Alyssa Rowe[4]; 5. 9S-Chris Shannon[3]; 6. 52G-Colin Green[7]; 7. 15G-Richard Gibson[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:17.810[15]; 2. 4L-Victor Lee, 00:18.169[22]; 3. 51B-Brandon Green, 00:18.223[16]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:18.304[4]; 5. 11H-Pete Holt, 00:18.313[23]; 6. 8L-Jimmy Lennex, 00:18.498[27]; 7. 22H-Josh Harris, 00:18.509[19]; 8. 9-Rick Corbin, 00:18.514[6]; 9. 1H-Ben Harmon, 00:18.554[5]; 10. 99B-Blake Brown, 00:18.568[20]; 11. 12C-Caleb Burgess, 00:18.629[18]; 12. 49G-Billy Green, 00:18.716[25]; 13. XJR-Eric Shepherd Jr, 00:18.740[8]; 14. 21M-Jason Montgomery, 00:18.765[9]; 15. 9S-Chris Shannon, 00:18.779[3]; 16. 97M-Matthew Morris, 00:18.842[14]; 17. 79D-John DeMoss, 00:18.854[13]; 18. 55R-Alyssa Rowe, 00:18.928[21]; 19. 7C-Anthony Chaney, 00:18.991[24]; 20. 79C-Caleb DeMoss, 00:19.092[12]; 21. 15G-Richard Gibson, 00:19.118[11]; 22. 10P-Larry Pickelheimer Jr, 00:19.137[1]; 23. 39P-Earl Plessinger, 00:19.565[17]; 24. 17S-Nick Snell, 00:22.161[10]; 25. 85A-Greg Adams, 00:22.161[26]; 26. 7X-Matt Davidson, 00:22.161[2]; 27. 52G-Colin Green, 00:22.161[7]

30 entries

Late Models


A-Main: Ralph Latham Memorial (60 Laps): 1. 11R-Josh Rice[9]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 4. 12-Jason Jameson[13]; 5. 1-Brandon Sheppard[14]; 6. 9-Devin Moran[6]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 8. 89-Ashton Winger[18]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb[15]; 11. 1G-Devin Gilpin[16]; 12. 11-Spencer Hughes[21]; 13. 16-Justin Rattliff[17]; 14. 18D-Daulton Wilson[20]; 15. 83-Scott James[19]; 16. 7-Ross Robinson[8]; 17. 17T-Tim Vance[24]; 18. 21H-Robby Hensley[4]; 19. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 20. 76-Brandon Overton[7]; 21. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[12]; 22. 15-James Rice[10]; 23. 18L-Trevor Landrum[22]; 24. 33AJ-Austin Lay[25]; 25. 4G-Kody Evans[23]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (12 Laps): 1. 16-Justin Rattliff[2]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger[9]; 3. 83-Scott James[7]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 18L-Trevor Landrum[4]; 7. 4G-Kody Evans[3]; 8. 33AJ-Austin Lay[6]; 9. 17-Jeremy Creech[11]; 10. 28-PJ Simpson[12]; 11. 17T-Tim Vance[8]; 12. 8-Curt Addison[14]; 13. (DNS) 49-Jimmie Smith; 14. (DNS) 57-Shane Mugavin

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (10 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[5]; 4. 12-Jason Jameson[2]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 7. 89-Ashton Winger[3]; 8. (DNS) 57-Shane Mugavin

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (10 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 5. 4G-Kody Evans[4]; 6. 83-Scott James[6]; 7. 17-Jeremy Creech[7]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (10 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 3. 15-James Rice[3]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 5. 16-Justin Rattliff[5]; 6. 33AJ-Austin Lay[6]; 7. 49-Jimmie Smith[7]; 8. 8-Curt Addison[8]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (10 Laps): 1. 21H-Robby Hensley[1]; 2. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 3. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[3]; 4. 1G-Devin Gilpin[2]; 5. 18L-Trevor Landrum[6]; 6. 17T-Tim Vance[5]; 7. 28-PJ Simpson[7]

Time Trials - Group A (2 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.355[10]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.426[7]; 3. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:16.559[4]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.613[6]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.627[8]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.637[13]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.688[11]; 8. 4G-Kody Evans, 00:16.742[3]; 9. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:16.823[12]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.847[15]; 11. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.906[1]; 12. 83-Scott James, 00:16.923[9]; 13. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:17.126[5]; 14. 17-Jeremy Creech, 00:17.788[14]; 15. 57-Shane Mugavin, 00:19.210[2]

Time Trials - Group B (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.897[6]; 2. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:16.919[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.937[8]; 4. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:16.940[3]; 5. 15-James Rice, 00:16.962[13]; 6. 5N-Dustin Nobbe, 00:17.027[1]; 7. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:17.079[5]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:17.126[11]; 9. 16-Justin Rattliff, 00:17.269[15]; 10. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:17.416[9]; 11. 33AJ-Austin Lay, 00:17.481[7]; 12. 18L-Trevor Landrum, 00:17.667[14]; 13. 49-Jimmie Smith, 00:18.003[4]; 14. 28-PJ Simpson, 00:18.333[10]; 15. 8-Curt Addison, 00:18.885[12]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.752[6]; 2. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:15.835[4]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.886[1]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.087[7]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.130[5]; 6. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.155[8]; 7. 4G-Kody Evans, 00:16.157[3]; 8. 57-Shane Mugavin, 00:19.898[2]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.655[2]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.731[3]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.749[5]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.988[7]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:16.199[4]; 6. 83-Scott James, 00:16.302[1]; 7. 17-Jeremy Creech, 00:16.698[6]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.892[5]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.042[8]; 3. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.097[6]; 4. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:16.111[2]; 5. 5N-Dustin Nobbe, 00:16.150[1]; 6. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:16.415[3]; 7. 33AJ-Austin Lay, 00:16.607[7]; 8. 49-Jimmie Smith, 00:18.097[4]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 18L-Trevor Landrum, 00:16.433[6]; 2. 15-James Rice, 00:16.454[5]; 3. 16-Justin Rattliff, 00:16.762[7]; 4. 28-PJ Simpson, 00:17.731[2]; 5. 8-Curt Addison, 00:17.897[4]; 6. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:59.998[1]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:59.999[3]

Race Stats

  • Events105
  • Wins13
  • Top 549
  • Top 1078
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries