Brandon Sheppard

1/16/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/16/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$25,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds35 entries
  • X-Mods40 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 3 7 2 5
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 13 -5
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 15.808 4 -1

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 2 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
7 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
9 17 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 8
10 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
11 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
12 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
13 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
14 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
15 21 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
16 19 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 3
17 23 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 6
18 15 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
19 22 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 3
20 12 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
21 16 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -5
22 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -13
23 24 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
24 20 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
2 2 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
3 3 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
4 4 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 9 22 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 10 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 2
9 7 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
10 8 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 7 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 4
4 1 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 6 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
8 9 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
9 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 2 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -3
6 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
7 7 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 12 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
9 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 10 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 11 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
12 5 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 1 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
7 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
8 5 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 11 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
10 12 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
11 3 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
12 10 22 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 1 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
5 4 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -1
6 6 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
7 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
8 9 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
9 3 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
10 5 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
11 11 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 8
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 7
8 17 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 9
9 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 11
10 23 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13
11 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
12 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -6
13 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
14 15 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
15 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
16 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
17 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 21 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
19 19 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
20 16 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
21 13 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -8
22 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -12
23 22 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
24 24 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
3 3 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
4 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 5 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
7 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
8 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
Top 8 transfer
9 1 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -8
10 11 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
11 16 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
12 13 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
13 15 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 2
14 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
15 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -8
16 14 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -1
6 6 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
7 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
4 4 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
6 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
7 7 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
6 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 7 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.421
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.501
3 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.513
4 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.547
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.577
6 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.660
7 2 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 15.882
8 11 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.893
9 13 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.985
10 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 16.192
11 9 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 16.223
12 14 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.340
13 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.643
14 15 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.669
15 1 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 16.810
16 16 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 17.361

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.130
2 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.632
3 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.738
4 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.808
5 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.837
6 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.865
7 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.872
8 11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.927
9 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.979
10 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.989
11 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.066
12 14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.309
13 5 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.415
14 16 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 16.485
15 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.607
16 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16.642

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries