Brandon Sheppard

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds44 entries
  • X-Mods54 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 5 12
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 4 7 5 2
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 12 6
B Feature 1 15 2 13
Heat 1 2 8 -6
Qualifying 1 14.298 3 3

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 1 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -3
5 17 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12
6 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 20 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13
8 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
9 7 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 23 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 12
12 19 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 7
13 15 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
14 22 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 8
15 16 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
16 24 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
17 21 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
18 18 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
19 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
20 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -16
21 14 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -7
22 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -9
23 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -11
24 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
3 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
6 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
7 3 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -4
8 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
9 10 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
10 14 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 4
11 13 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
12 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
13 12 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -1
14 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -10
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
3 4 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
4 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
6 5 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 11 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
8 6 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 13 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
10 8 49 Duane Murphy Duane Murphy El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
11 12 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
12 1 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -11
13 3 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -10
14 14 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
5 8 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
6 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 11 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB 3
9 5 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
10 2 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -8
11 10 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 5
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 4 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
5 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
6 2 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
7 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
8 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
9 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
10 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
11 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
3 1 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
5 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
7 9 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 2
8 3 49 Duane Murphy Duane Murphy El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
9 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 7 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -3
DNS 11 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
4 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
5 7 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
6 6 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
7 3 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
8 10 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
10 11 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
11 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
5 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
6 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
9 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
10 17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 7
11 10 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
12 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
13 9 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
14 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
15 19 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 4
16 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
17 21 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 4
18 16 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
19 22 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
20 23 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
21 24 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
22 25 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
23 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
24 20 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
25 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
2 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13
3 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
4 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
5 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
6 1 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
7 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -4
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
Top 8 transfer
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 12 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 2
11 7 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -3
13 11 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
14 14 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
15 13 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 3 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
6 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
7 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 1
8 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
6 7 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 8 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
3 2 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 7 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.942
2 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.221
3 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.298
4 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.310
5 4 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.410
6 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.419
7 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.478
8 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.634
9 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.709
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.816
11 2 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.132
12 15 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.327
13 14 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.441
14 9 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.638
15 7 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 15.692
16 12 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.088

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.064
2 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.167
3 7 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.239
4 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.315
5 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.362
6 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.386
7 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.414
8 13 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.710
9 12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.760
10 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.782
11 10 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.820
12 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 14.871
13 1 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.034
14 14 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 15.183
15 11 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 16.499
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 1 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -1
3 2 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 6 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
5 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
6 3 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -3

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries