Brandon Sheppard

1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds42 entries
  • X-Mods51 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 13 -11
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 14.705 4 9

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
4 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
5 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
6 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
7 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
8 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
9 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
10 17 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 7
11 19 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 8
12 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
13 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -11
14 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -6
15 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
16 12 28 Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
17 18 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
18 21 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 3
19 23 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
20 24 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 4
21 20 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
22 16 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -6
23 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -13
24 22 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
2 1 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
3 3 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
4 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 7 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
7 9 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
8 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -6
9 8 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 2 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
3 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
4 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
6 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 9 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
9 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
6 8 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 2
7 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 9 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
9 4 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
6 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
7 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 8 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
9 9 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 3 28 Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
4 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
6 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
7 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.264
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.458
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.489
4 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.559
5 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.588
6 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.589
7 10 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 14.591
8 5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.653
9 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.669
10 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.697
11 15 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.777
12 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.869
13 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.061
14 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.310
15 12 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 15.355
16 4 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.707
17 2 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.063

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.585
2 12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.662
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.669
4 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.705
5 11 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.823
6 1 28 Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.994
7 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.049
8 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.076
9 4 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.110
10 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.144
11 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.212
12 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.458
13 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.498
14 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.636
15 2 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 15.898
16 16 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 15.898

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries