Brandon Sheppard

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds38 entries
  • X-Mods36 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 14.953 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
7 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
9 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
11 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
12 12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
13 8 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -5
14 17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
15 16 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 21 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 5
17 23 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
18 20 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 2
19 22 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
20 24 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
21 11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -10
22 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
23 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -5
24 19 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 3 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
3 4 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
4 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
5 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
8 8 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
9 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
5 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
8 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
8 8 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
9 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries