Brandon Sheppard

1/8/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/8/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods42 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 16.101 1 6

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
5 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
7 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
8 9 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
9 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
10 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
11 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
13 17 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 4
14 19 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
15 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
16 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
17 14 29 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
18 21 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
19 20 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
20 24 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 4
21 23 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
22 25 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
23 11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -12
24 22 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
25 18 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
2 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 1 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
4 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 3
6 3 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
7 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
8 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
4 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 6 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
7 7 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
6 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
8 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
6 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
7 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 8 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 4 29 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 8 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
6 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 7 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.947
2 9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 16.046
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.094
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.094
5 12 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.115
6 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.302
7 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.345
8 14 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.350
9 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 16.376
10 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.455
11 2 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16.644
12 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.795
13 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.804
14 15 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 16.844
15 11 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 17.865
16 16 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 17.865
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.101
2 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.254
3 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.333
4 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.353
5 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.426
6 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.473
7 9 29 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.515
8 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.553
9 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.693
10 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.776
11 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 16.931
12 5 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.158
13 12 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 17.200
14 14 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 34.908
15 1 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 34.908
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 3 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
3 2 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 5 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 4 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
6 6 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries