Brandon Sheppard

4/22/2022 - Atomic Speedway

4/22/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Southern Ohio Legends23 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods23 entries
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models35 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Impact Race Gear Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 2 DQ -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying Group B 13.310 1 3

Impact Race Gear Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
3 9 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
4 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 8
5 6 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
6 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 9
7 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
9 10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
10 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
11 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 24 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12
13 17 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
14 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
15 19 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
16 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
17 16 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
18 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
19 21 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
20 20 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
21 14 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -7
22 25 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
23 22 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
24 18 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6
DQ 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 2 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 4 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
5 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
6 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
7 5 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
8 3 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -5
9 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
10 10 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
2 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 5 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
5 3 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
6 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 9 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 2
8 4 21 William Phillips William Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -4
9 6 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
6 9 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 3
7 8 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
8 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
9 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
2 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
4 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 6 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
8 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
9 9 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
4 4 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
6 8 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
7 6 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
8 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
9 9 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 5 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
6 7 21 William Phillips William Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 1
7 8 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
8 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.349
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.413
3 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.444
4 16 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.445
5 7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.447
6 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.601
7 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.690
8 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.740
9 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.762
10 5 99 Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.777
11 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.822
12 11 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.947
13 18 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.996
14 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.145
15 17 18 Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.161
16 14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.331
17 10 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 15.020
18 12 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.831
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.310
2 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.466
3 15 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.493
4 6 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.580
5 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.729
6 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.775
7 5 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 13.845
8 8 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.857
9 7 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.016
10 14 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 14.026
11 3 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 14.094
12 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.123
13 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.236
14 9 21 William Phillips William Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.245
15 12 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.265
16 11 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.681
17 13 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 15.070

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries