Brandon Sheppard

3/26/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/26/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • Mid-East Street Stocks21 entries
    • Mid-East Motorsports
  • Mid-East Modifieds18 entries
  • Super Late Models40 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models,Xtreme DIRTcar Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 2 12 -10
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying Group B 15.276 1 1

Super Late Models

60 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 4 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
4 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
8 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
9 12 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
10 10 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
11 24 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 13
12 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -10
13 9 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
14 19 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
15 17 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
16 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
17 20 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
18 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
19 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -4
20 18 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
21 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
22 25 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
23 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -10
24 11 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -13
25 22 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
26 26 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
27 16 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -11
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
3 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
5 3 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
9 9 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DNS 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
DNS 12 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
2 3 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 4 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
6 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
7 6 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
8 10 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
9 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
10 12 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
11 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -4
12 11 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
3 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
6 6 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 9 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 2
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 10 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
10 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
3 4 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 1
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 8 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
9 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
10 9 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 2 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
4 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
6 6 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
8 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -5
9 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
10 10 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 4 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
6 6 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 8 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
9 9 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
10 10 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.224
2 17 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.395
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.422
4 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.491
5 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.494
6 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.549
7 20 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.555
8 18 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 15.576
9 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.590
10 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.617
11 8 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.629
12 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.655
13 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.736
14 14 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.768
15 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.801
16 15 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.839
17 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.847
18 13 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 16.640
19 5 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.889
DNS 2 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 16.889
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.276
2 12 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.403
3 13 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.497
4 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.575
5 4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.597
6 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.606
7 11 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15.626
8 18 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.627
9 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.629
10 15 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.636
11 16 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.667
12 14 42S Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.692
13 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.703
14 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.719
15 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.772
16 20 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.859
17 3 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.875
18 1 16E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.081
19 6 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 16.241
20 9 41 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.250

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries