Brandon Sheppard

4/15/2022 - Ponderosa Speedway

4/15/2022 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

Classes

  • Iron-Man Late Models27 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Iron-Man Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 7 11
B Feature 1 9 2 7
Heat 1 3 7 -4
Qualifying 1 14.050 5 -

Iron-Man Late Models

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 6 6 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 4
3 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
4 4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 9 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
6 12 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 6
7 18 81 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11
8 2 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
9 14 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
10 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 7
11 8 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
12 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -9
13 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -8
14 22 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 8
15 21 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 6
16 20 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 4
17 15 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
18 13 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
19 16 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -3
20 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
21 19 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -2
22 7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 9 81 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
3 5 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 2
4 4 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -
5 3 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
6 6 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
7 1 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -6
8 8 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
Top 8 transfer
9 7 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -2
DNS 11 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
DNS 10 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
3 5 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
4 2 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 2
6 6 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
7 3 81 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 6 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
6 7 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 1
7 6 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -1
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
6 6 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
7 7 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
2 3 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 1
4 1 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -
6 6 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.728
2 2 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.825
3 3 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.930
4 4 6 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.986
5 5 81 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.050
6 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.151
7 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.188
8 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.217
9 9 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.222
10 10 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.249
11 11 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 14.260
12 12 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.332
13 13 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.497
14 14 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 14.952

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY
2 2 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
4 4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY
5 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY
6 6 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
7 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
8 8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY
9 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN
10 10 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN
11 11 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN
12 13 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY
13 12 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries