Brandon Sheppard

8/26/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

8/26/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

$5,000 to win x2!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series51 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Rumble by the River A-Main #1 1 1 -
Penske Shocks Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying GROUP A 18.293 1 8
Hot Laps 1 18.635 1 8

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

25 Laps

Rumble by the River A-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 10 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
6 5 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
7 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -5
8 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
9 9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
10 7 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -3
11 11 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
12 21 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 9
13 14 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
14 12 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -2
15 15 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -
16 19 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 3
17 22 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 5
18 17 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -1
19 18 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
20 20 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
21 16 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -5
22 25 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 3
23 24 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 1
24 13 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -11
25 23 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
DNS 26 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
25 Laps

Rumble by the River A-Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
3 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
4 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
6 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
7 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
8 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
9 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
10 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
11 11 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
12 9 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -3
13 13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
14 15 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 1
15 18 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 3
16 19 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 3
17 21 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 4
18 14 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -4
19 20 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 1
20 16 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -4
21 17 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
22 22 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
23 23 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -
24 24 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
25 25 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -
4 4 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
5 5 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
6 6 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
7 7 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
8 9 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
9 8 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
2 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
6 6 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
7 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
8 8 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
DNS 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
5 6 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 1
6 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
7 5 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -2
8 8 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
4 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
6 7 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 1
7 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -3
8 8 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
9 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
4 5 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 1
5 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
6 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
7 7 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -
8 6 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
3 2 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
4 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 6 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 1
6 3 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -3
7 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -
8 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.293
2 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.633
3 25 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.635
4 21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.660
5 11 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.732
6 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.765
7 19 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 18.827
8 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.834
9 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.835
10 10 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.904
11 1 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.939
12 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.988
13 18 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.989
14 17 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.117
15 7 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 19.196
16 12 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.222
17 20 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 19.254
18 4 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.371
19 16 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.421
20 13 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.510
21 26 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.731
22 3 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.742
23 15 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.761
24 14 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 19.784
25 24 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 19.788
26 22 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 20.020

Qualifying GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.623
2 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.639
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.757
4 22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.853
5 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.905
6 18 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.938
7 24 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.976
8 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 19.008
9 10 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.125
10 20 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.237
11 15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.244
12 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.249
13 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.285
14 7 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.300
15 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.306
16 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.491
17 23 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 19.543
18 21 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 19.555
19 5 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.583
20 25 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 19.596
21 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.709
22 3 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.925
23 19 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.974
24 16 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 20.369
25 4 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.760

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.635
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.094
3 1 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.181
4 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.228
5 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.327
6 3 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.457
7 4 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.791
8 7 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 19.835

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.021
2 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.041
3 8 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.095
4 3 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.253
5 9 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.368
6 7 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.540
7 5 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 19.590
8 6 11J Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.729

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.487
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.565
3 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.699
4 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.883
5 2 72T Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.899
6 6 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 19.279
7 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.295

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.520
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.630
3 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.676
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.864
5 5 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.893
6 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 19.060
7 7 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.150
8 3 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.770
9 4 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.707

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.381
2 1 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.528
3 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.666
4 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.751
5 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.789
6 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.032
7 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.213
8 7 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 19.579

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.728
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.776
3 8 22R Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 18.931
4 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.036
5 3 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.090
6 6 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 19.275
7 4 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 19.714
8 2 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.800

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries