Brandon Sheppard

8/19/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/19/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

PRELIM Night

Classes

  • IMCA Modified26 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series,COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Topless 100 - Night 1 15 12 3
Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying GROUP A 14.730 8 14
Hot Laps 3 14.370 4 2

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

Topless 100 - Night 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
8 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
9 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
10 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
11 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
12 15 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
13 11 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
14 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -6
15 18 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
16 22 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
17 13 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -4
18 20 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
19 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -5
20 21 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
21 24 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
22 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -5
23 19 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
24 23 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
3 4 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 7 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
6 9 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 3
7 12 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
8 13 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 5
9 14 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 5
10 10 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
11 2 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -9
12 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
DNS 8 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -
DNS 11 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
DNS 15 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
5 8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 6 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
8 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
9 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
10 9 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
11 11 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
12 13 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
13 12 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -1
14 15 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 1
DNS 14 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
6 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
7 7 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
8 8 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
5 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
6 8 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 2
7 DNF 6 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
8 DNF 7 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
5 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
6 7 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
7 5 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
8 6 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -2
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
5 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 7 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 8 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 Laps

Wrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
5 4 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
6 5 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 7 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
8 8 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
6 6 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 7 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
8 8 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -

Qualifying GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.280
2 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.342
3 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.389
4 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.440
5 23 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.517
6 24 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.532
7 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.652
8 22 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.730
9 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.775
10 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.915
11 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 15.027
12 18 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.035
13 21 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 15.065
14 19 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 15.079
15 3 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 15.091
16 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.331
17 4 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 15.344
18 2 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 15.499
19 13 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 15.532
20 10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.548
21 12 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.562
22 20 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 15.802
23 16 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 15.857
24 11 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 59.999

Qualifying GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.569
2 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.591
3 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.623
4 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.664
5 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.678
6 8 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.699
7 21 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.728
8 11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.760
9 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.796
10 9 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.864
11 12 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.877
12 15 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.924
13 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.945
14 24 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.006
15 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.021
16 18 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.052
17 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.137
18 23 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.335
19 7 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 15.460
20 1 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 15.500
21 14 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 15.630
22 19 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.903
23 6 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.954
24 2 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 16.115

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.092
2 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.219
3 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.330
4 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 14.958
5 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.429
6 4 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 15.463
7 3 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 15.889
8 2 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 28.057

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.143
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.286
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.749
4 4 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 14.795
5 2 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.848
6 5 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 16.944
7 8 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 17.036
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 59.999

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.092
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.101
3 8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.150
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.370
5 3 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 14.694
6 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.948
7 5 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 14.961
8 4 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 15.674

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.556
2 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.563
3 8 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.613
4 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.690
5 7 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.840
6 2 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 15.544
7 6 L51 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.835
8 1 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 59.999

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.583
2 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.642
3 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.648
4 4 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.664
5 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.702
6 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.761
7 7 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.773
8 6 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 15.434

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.441
2 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.512
3 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.660
4 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.839
5 8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.858
6 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 15.127
7 3 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.492
8 7 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.628

Race Stats

  • Events117
  • Wins14
  • Top 551
  • Top 1086
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries