Brandon Sheppard

7/16/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/16/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

20 entries

USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 68-Dean Wille[5]; 2. 7-William Garner[2]; 3. 74-Rodney Schweizer[1]; 4. 47-Ed Griggs[4]; 5. 5-Robert White[7]; 6. 41-Bryan White[8]; 7. 8M-James McMillin[11]; 8. 7D-Doug Keller[9]; 9. 11-Waylon Dimmitt[6]; 10. 3C-Chad Staus[14]; 11. 2-Zeb Keepper[12]; 12. 83-James Ellis[17]; 13. 12-Christopher Sawyer[10]; 14. 2C-Colton Bourland[16]; 15. 0F-Mason Beck[3]; 16. 111-Jason Newman[18]; 17. (DNF) 13-Lyle Dietrich[15]; 18. (DNF) 21P-Darren Phillips[13]; 19. (DNF) 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[20]; 20. (DNS) 5K-Steve Herrick

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-William Garner[1]; 2. 47-Ed Griggs[2]; 3. 11-Waylon Dimmitt[4]; 4. 5-Robert White[7]; 5. 41-Bryan White[9]; 6. 2-Zeb Keepper[6]; 7. 21P-Darren Phillips[3]; 8. 13-Lyle Dietrich[10]; 9. 83-James Ellis[5]; 10. 111-Jason Newman[8]

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Rodney Schweizer[2]; 2. 0F-Mason Beck[4]; 3. 68-Dean Wille[5]; 4. 12-Christopher Sawyer[1]; 5. 7D-Doug Keller[9]; 6. 8M-James McMillin[8]; 7. 3C-Chad Staus[3]; 8. 2C-Colton Bourland[7]; 9. (DNF) 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[10]

21 entries

USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1X-Matt Johnson[1]; 2. 22H-Dustin Hodges[3]; 3. 5-Robbie Reed[2]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan[5]; 5. 3B-Nic Bidinger[4]; 6. 38C-Jason Pursley[8]; 7. 20JR-Todd Shute[21]; 8. 96-Cody Brill[12]; 9. 4R-Jared Russell[13]; 10. 89-Tate Cole[9]; 11. 55H-AJ Hoff[14]; 12. 88-Jimmy Dowell[10]; 13. 23-Lucas Dobbs[15]; 14. 98-Jeff Cutshaw[17]; 15. 24D-Jesse Dill[6]; 16. 73-Jay Arnold[20]; 17. 73B-Mickey Burrell[18]; 18. 11JR-Randal Schiffelbein Jr[7]; 19. (DNF) 28C-Thomas Creech[16]; 20. (DNS) 16S-Eric Turner; 21. (DNS) 21TW-Tracy Wolf

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Matt Johnson[4]; 2. 3B-Nic Bidinger[3]; 3. 24D-Jesse Dill[2]; 4. 11JR-Randal Schiffelbein Jr[6]; 5. 88-Jimmy Dowell[1]; 6. 96-Cody Brill[8]; 7. 55H-AJ Hoff[9]; 8. 23-Lucas Dobbs[5]; 9. 98-Jeff Cutshaw[7]; 10. 73-Jay Arnold[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Dustin Hodges[1]; 2. 5-Robbie Reed[5]; 3. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 4. 38C-Jason Pursley[6]; 5. 16S-Eric Turner[3]; 6. 89-Tate Cole[9]; 7. 4R-Jared Russell[11]; 8. 28C-Thomas Creech[7]; 9. 73B-Mickey Burrell[8]; 10. 21TW-Tracy Wolf[2]; 11. 20JR-Todd Shute[10]

35 entries

Lucas Oil Late Models


A-Main: CMH Diamond Nationals (50 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[7]; 4. 7B-Mark Burgtorf[9]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[13]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 9. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[15]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 12. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[6]; 13. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[12]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb[19]; 15. 25-Chad Simpson[17]; 16. 36-Logan Martin[8]; 17. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[22]; 18. 7-Ross Robinson[23]; 19. 2S-Stormy Scott[20]; 20. 10G-Garrett Smith[10]; 21. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[14]; 22. 10-Jacob Magee[26]; 23. 78S-Steve Stultz[25]; 24. 7H-Brett Hansen[24]; 25. 93-Mason Oberkramer[16]; 26. 15L-Payton Looney[21]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 25-Chad Simpson[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 3. 15L-Payton Looney[5]; 4. 50K-Kayden Clatt[8]; 5. 7H-Brett Hansen[7]; 6. 78S-Steve Stultz[10]; 7. 14M-Reid Millard[9]; 8. 22M-Steve McDowell[4]; 9. 65-Jon Binning[2]; 10. (DNS) 96-Dalton Imhoff

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 3. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 5. 7W-Cole Wells[5]; 6. 10-Jacob Magee[7]; 7. 3-Brennon Willard[8]; 8. 49-Justin Wells[6]; 9. (DNS) 80-Rich Dawson

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 2. 1ST-Johnny Scott[1]; 3. 7B-Mark Burgtorf[3]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[8]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson[2]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[7]; 7. 15L-Payton Looney[5]; 8. 7H-Brett Hansen[6]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[9]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 5. 65-Jon Binning[7]; 6. 22M-Steve McDowell[9]; 7. (DNF) 96-Dalton Imhoff[4]; 8. (DNF) 50K-Kayden Clatt[6]; 9. (DNF) 78S-Steve Stultz[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[2]; 3. 10G-Garrett Smith[3]; 4. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[4]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 7. 7W-Cole Wells[7]; 8. 10-Jacob Magee[8]; 9. 80-Rich Dawson[9]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 4. 93-Mason Oberkramer[3]; 5. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[4]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 7. 49-Justin Wells[6]; 8. 3-Brennon Willard[8]

Time Trials - GROUP A: 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.762[9]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.916[5]; 3. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:15.007[10]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.051[2]; 5. 7B-Mark Burgtorf, 00:15.098[8]; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.112[13]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.121[16]; 8. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:15.226[11]; 9. 15L-Payton Looney, 00:15.238[3]; 10. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.324[1]; 11. 7H-Brett Hansen, 00:15.365[17]; 12. 50K-Kayden Clatt, 00:15.371[4]; 13. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.388[14]; 14. 65-Jon Binning, 00:15.405[7]; 15. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.497[6]; 16. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.643[15]; 17. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:15.726[12]; 18. 22M-Steve McDowell, 00:16.254[18]

Time Trials - GROUP B: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.059[9]; 2. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.114[4]; 3. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.169[5]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.210[8]; 5. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:15.330[11]; 6. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.352[2]; 7. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.396[12]; 8. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:15.462[13]; 9. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.520[14]; 10. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.544[16]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.614[6]; 12. 49-Justin Wells, 00:15.628[10]; 13. 7W-Cole Wells, 00:15.630[3]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.660[15]; 15. 10-Jacob Magee, 00:15.674[17]; 16. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:15.848[1]; 17. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:16.399[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.123[9]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.380[6]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.414[2]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.451[1]; 5. 50K-Kayden Clatt, 00:16.829[4]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.141[5]; 7. 7B-Mark Burgtorf, 00:17.624[8]; 8. 15L-Payton Looney, 00:17.846[3]; 9. 65-Jon Binning, 00:59.999[7]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.029[7]; 2. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:16.136[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.138[5]; 4. 7H-Brett Hansen, 00:16.381[8]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:16.393[1]; 6. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:16.694[3]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:16.863[6]; 8. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.937[4]; 9. 22M-Steve McDowell, 00:17.219[9]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.740[4]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.823[8]; 3. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:15.951[1]; 4. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:16.071[5]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.075[6]; 6. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:16.126[2]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.208[9]; 8. 7W-Cole Wells, 00:17.176[3]; 9. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:17.337[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 10-Jacob Magee, 00:15.330[8]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.384[7]; 3. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.504[3]; 4. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:15.600[4]; 5. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:15.604[2]; 6. 49-Justin Wells, 00:16.008[1]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.677[6]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:16.823[5]

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
TrueTimber_SRR
Valvoline_SRR
Longhorn Chassis
Wyld Gear
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Budweiser
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Allgaier Performance Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Aftershock
Veterans Golfers Association
SpeedStampz
Sunoco Race Fuel
Corrigan Oil
Guses Pub  Eatery
Simpson Race Products
Stilo
FK Rod Ends
Ultra Shield Race Products
Waterman Racing Components
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wiles Racing
Gorsuch Performance
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Storm Auto Mall
Wilwood
34 Raceway
Hoosier By Zoo
Budda Dirt Cars
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Nightowl Design
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass