Brandon Sheppard

7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing19 entries
  • IMCA SportMods24 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main 12 9 3
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks 2 3 -1
Time Trials - GROUP B 13.798 4 1
Hot Laps 3 14.357 3 2

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
8 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
9 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
10 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14
11 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
12 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 9
13 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
14 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
15 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -11
16 14 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
17 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
18 16 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
19 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
20 15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5
21 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -11
22 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -15
23 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
24 18 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
5 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
6 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
7 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
8 5 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
9 10 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
10 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
11 9 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
5 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
8 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
9 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
DNS 10 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
7 10 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 3
8 9 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
9 7 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
10 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
7 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
8 7 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 4 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
6 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
8 6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
6 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -
DNS 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -

Time Trials - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.617
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.632
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.781
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.821
5 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.854
6 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.903
7 16 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.966
8 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.985
9 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.986
10 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.997
11 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.029
12 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.107
13 13 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.228
14 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.232
15 18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.365
16 15 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.461
17 12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.468
18 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.863
19 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.078

Time Trials - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.626
2 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.665
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.776
4 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.798
5 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.859
6 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.860
7 14 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.900
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.939
9 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.964
10 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.012
11 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.024
12 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.025
13 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.084
14 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.118
15 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.187
16 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 14.763
17 18 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.776
18 17 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.615
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.708
3 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.943
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.976
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.021
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.070
7 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.090
8 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.108
9 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.148
10 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.704

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.418
2 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.656
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.737
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.769
5 2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.828
6 3 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.889
7 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.898
8 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.250
9 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.594

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.030
2 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.323
3 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.357
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.385
5 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.404
6 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.482
7 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.536
8 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.908
9 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.143

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.081
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.180
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.287
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.345
5 7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.431
6 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.465
7 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.100
8 5 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.161
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.610

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries