Brandon Sheppard

7/2/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/2/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

19 entries

Mod Lites


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. J11-Jimmy Smith[4]; 2. 818-Teddy Williams II[2]; 3. 44-Levi Lease[6]; 4. P11-Justin Pierce[19]; 5. 09-Charlie Biskup[1]; 6. 17-Jake Bowman[3]; 7. 33-Mark Biskup[10]; 8. 77-John Large[18]; 9. 1-Blake Morris[5]; 10. 84-Titus Purtee[12]; 11. 12-Ryan Dodd[9]; 12. 3-Gator Nicholas[15]; 13. 2-Dean Moran[16]; 14. 7-Nick Large[13]; 15. 27X-Darryll Hoon Jr[17]; 16. 11B-Jason Brennan[8]; 17. 8H-Jacob Isenhart[7]; 18. 45-Chip Bailey[14]; 19. 36-Steve Baldwin[11]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 09-Charlie Biskup[2]; 2. 17-Jake Bowman[10]; 3. 1-Blake Morris[7]; 4. 8H-Jacob Isenhart[1]; 5. 12-Ryan Dodd[8]; 6. 36-Steve Baldwin[9]; 7. 7-Nick Large[5]; 8. 3-Gator Nicholas[6]; 9. 27X-Darryll Hoon Jr[3]; 10. P11-Justin Pierce[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 818-Teddy Williams II[1]; 2. J11-Jimmy Smith[7]; 3. 44-Levi Lease[2]; 4. 11B-Jason Brennan[4]; 5. 33-Mark Biskup[6]; 6. 84-Titus Purtee[5]; 7. 45-Chip Bailey[3]; 8. 2-Dean Moran[8]; 9. 77-John Large[9]

23 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17X-Richard Michael Jr[1]; 2. 65-Jesse Wisecarver[3]; 3. 10-Kyle Bond[6]; 4. C8-Cole Perine[4]; 5. 45-Sam Lovejoy[8]; 6. 17E-Lance Elson[2]; 7. 85-Robin Duston[5]; 8. 15-Kurt Rogers[14]; 9. 9-Aidan Hinds[17]; 10. 21S-Kenny Shaw[11]; 11. 57-BJ Cannon[10]; 12. 20-Zack Newell[13]; 13. 99K-CJ Kinneer[7]; 14. 99-Derek Davis[21]; 15. 12-Rick Aukland[9]; 16. P11-Tim Penley[12]; 17. 11L-Leighton Wetzel[18]; 18. S25-Pete Caplinger[22]; 19. 10X-Roscoe Greiner[20]; 20. 26D-Derek Deusenberry[15]; 21. 32-Chad Roush[16]; 22. 12L-Landin Wetzel[23]; 23. 81-Tony Paynter[19]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 17X-Richard Michael Jr[1]; 2. C8-Cole Perine[2]; 3. 99K-CJ Kinneer[3]; 4. 57-BJ Cannon[5]; 5. 20-Zack Newell[6]; 6. 32-Chad Roush[4]; 7. 81-Tony Paynter[7]; 8. (DNS) S25-Pete Caplinger

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17E-Lance Elson[1]; 2. 85-Robin Duston[4]; 3. 45-Sam Lovejoy[2]; 4. 21S-Kenny Shaw[5]; 5. 15-Kurt Rogers[3]; 6. 9-Aidan Hinds[6]; 7. 10X-Roscoe Greiner[7]; 8. 12L-Landin Wetzel[8]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 65-Jesse Wisecarver[1]; 2. 10-Kyle Bond[3]; 3. 12-Rick Aukland[2]; 4. P11-Tim Penley[4]; 5. 26D-Derek Deusenberry[6]; 6. 11L-Leighton Wetzel[5]; 7. 99-Derek Davis[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 17X-Richard Michael Jr[16]; 2. 17E-Lance Elson[18]; 3. 65-Jesse Wisecarver[4]; 4. C8-Cole Perine[17]; 5. 45-Sam Lovejoy[8]; 6. 12-Rick Aukland[6]; 7. 99K-CJ Kinneer[7]; 8. 15-Kurt Rogers[12]; 9. 10-Kyle Bond[9]; 10. 32-Chad Roush[11]; 11. 85-Robin Duston[20]; 12. P11-Tim Penley[13]; 13. 57-BJ Cannon[1]; 14. 21S-Kenny Shaw[14]; 15. 11L-Leighton Wetzel[19]; 16. 20-Zack Newell[15]; 17. 9-Aidan Hinds[21]; 18. 26D-Derek Deusenberry[3]; 19. 81-Tony Paynter[22]; 20. 10X-Roscoe Greiner[10]; 21. 99-Derek Davis[23]; 22. S25-Pete Caplinger[5]; 23. 12L-Landin Wetzel[2]

10 entries

DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. L19-Larry Holbrook[6]; 2. 26M-Marcus Collart[2]; 3. 1*-Ryan Commeans[1]; 4. 02-Joey Chambers[4]; 5. 32M-Cameron Miller[8]; 6. 71-Dakota Carpenter[7]; 7. 25S-Tim Siddle[5]; 8. 707-Colby Amos[10]; 9. 37-Craig Mann[3]; 10. 309-Conner Blair[9]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 1*-Ryan Commeans[2]; 2. 37-Craig Mann[4]; 3. 25S-Tim Siddle[5]; 4. 71-Dakota Carpenter[3]; 5. 309-Conner Blair[1]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 26M-Marcus Collart[4]; 2. 02-Joey Chambers[2]; 3. L19-Larry Holbrook[5]; 4. 32M-Cameron Miller[3]; 5. 707-Colby Amos[1]

36 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main #1 (20 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 5. 28-Tyler Carpenter[6]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee[4]; 7. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[8]; 8. 12D-Doug Drown[7]; 9. 19-Cody Scott[11]; 10. 11J-Shawn Jett[10]; 11. 6C-Travis Carr[12]; 12. 2-Kevin Smith[9]

A-Main #2 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[3]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 6. 17D-Zack Dohm[6]; 7. 44-Joe Petyak[10]; 8. 44KC-KC Burdette[8]; 9. 71R-Rod Conley[11]; 10. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[7]; 11. 12-Kevin Davis[12]; 12. 144-Anthony Kinkade[9]

A-Main #3 (20 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 4. 10-Nathon Loney[6]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 6. 17T-Tim Vance[11]; 7. 20B-Todd Brennan[5]; 8. 9Y-Levi Yetter[10]; 9. 29-Clint Keenan[8]; 10. 145-Chase Frohnapfel[12]; 11. 88-Dustin Smith[7]; 12. 57-Caiden Black[9]

Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.682[3]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.774[13]; 3. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.853[16]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.867[9]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.911[1]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.966[11]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.003[28]; 8. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.058[29]; 9. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.082[31]; 10. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:16.130[21]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.179[7]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.183[5]; 13. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.201[26]; 14. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.241[10]; 15. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.288[6]; 16. 28-Tyler Carpenter, 00:16.372[18]; 17. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:16.430[24]; 18. 10-Nathon Loney, 00:16.470[30]; 19. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:16.500[25]; 20. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:16.510[17]; 21. 88-Dustin Smith, 00:16.599[8]; 22. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:16.608[33]; 23. 44KC-KC Burdette, 00:16.748[35]; 24. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:16.760[4]; 25. 2-Kevin Smith, 00:16.767[2]; 26. 144-Anthony Kinkade, 00:16.804[14]; 27. 57-Caiden Black, 00:16.813[34]; 28. 11J-Shawn Jett, 00:16.847[22]; 29. 44-Joe Petyak, 00:17.021[19]; 30. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:17.055[12]; 31. 19-Cody Scott, 00:17.063[27]; 32. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:17.072[23]; 33. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:17.120[15]; 34. 6C-Travis Carr, 00:17.156[20]; 35. 12-Kevin Davis, 00:17.422[36]; 36. 145-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:17.563[32]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.653[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.676[9]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.742[7]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.786[3]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.891[5]; 6. 88-Dustin Smith, 00:16.051[8]; 7. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.143[6]; 8. 2-Kevin Smith, 00:16.385[2]; 9. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:16.398[4]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.447[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.596[2]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.662[4]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.707[7]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:16.039[8]; 6. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:16.689[3]; 7. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:16.793[6]; 8. 144-Anthony Kinkade, 00:59.999[5]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 28-Tyler Carpenter, 00:15.698[1]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.705[4]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.800[9]; 4. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.819[8]; 5. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:15.933[7]; 6. 11J-Shawn Jett, 00:16.004[5]; 7. 44-Joe Petyak, 00:16.131[2]; 8. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:16.242[6]; 9. 6C-Travis Carr, 00:16.296[3]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.542[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.639[5]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.745[3]; 4. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:16.009[7]; 5. 10-Nathon Loney, 00:16.194[4]; 6. 44KC-KC Burdette, 00:16.397[9]; 7. 57-Caiden Black, 00:16.519[8]; 8. 145-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:17.041[6]; 9. 12-Kevin Davis, 00:17.513[10]; 10. 19-Cody Scott, 00:59.999[1]

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries