Brandon Sheppard

6/25/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

6/25/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models56 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Precise Late Models56 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main Firecracker 100 1 4 -3
Heat 1 Penske Shocks 2 1 1

Precise Late Models

100 Laps

A-Main Firecracker 100Big River Steel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
3 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
4 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
5 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
6 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 11
7 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
9 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
10 16 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
11 14 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
12 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
13 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
14 22 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 8
15 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -11
16 13 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
17 25 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 8
18 21 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
19 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -7
20 20 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
21 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
22 24 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
23 26 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
24 18 94C Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -6
25 23 21L Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
26 27 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
27 29 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
28 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -22
29 28 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 2
6 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
7 10 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 3
8 6 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
9 9 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
10 8 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
11 12 11H Gale Huey Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA Punxutawney, PA 1
12 11 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -1
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 21L Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
4 8 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 4
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
7 10 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 3
8 5 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -3
9 9 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
10 12 11J Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
11 7 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -4
DNS 11 1CJ Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 Laps

B Feature 3 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
4 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
5 4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
6 7 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
7 6 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
8 8 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
9 9 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
DNS 10 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
7 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -1
8 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
9 9 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
5 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 6 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 8 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
8 7 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
9 9 11H Gale Huey Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA Punxutawney, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
6 8 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 2
7 7 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 9 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
DNS 5 1CJ Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
3 1 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21L Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
5 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 8 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 1
8 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -1
9 9 11J Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5 Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 6 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
6 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
7 7 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
8 8 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 6 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 6 94C Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
5 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
6 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
7 8 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
8 4 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
30 Laps

Non-Qualifiers RaceUncle Sam 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 6
2 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
3 12 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 9
4 8 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
5 5 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
6 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 10 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 3
8 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 3
9 18 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 9
10 9 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
11 19 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 8
12 17 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 5
13 15 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
14 14 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
15 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -11
16 16 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
17 3 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -14
18 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -16
19 13 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -6
DNS 20 11J Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 21 11H Gale Huey Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA Punxutawney, PA -
DNS 22 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries