Brandon Sheppard

2/5/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

2/5/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

15 entries

Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Mike Stalnaker[3]; 2. 37C-Cameron Metts[2]; 3. 55-Heath Walker[10]; 4. 26-David McCormack[8]; 5. M7-Justin Hall[9]; 6. 99-Rodney Wright[14]; 7. 9-Jeff Stalnaker Jr[7]; 8. 16-Patrick Mennenga[1]; 9. 21-Donnie Oden[6]; 10. 46D-Dean Watson[4]; 11. 101-Marty Smith[11]; 12. 46-Chuck Frater[12]; 13. 86-Chad Dishman[5]; 14. 7R-Rick O'Steen[13]; 15. 17-Alan Peacock[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Patrick Mennenga[4]; 2. 8-Mike Stalnaker[8]; 3. 86-Chad Dishman[1]; 4. 9-Jeff Stalnaker Jr[6]; 5. M7-Justin Hall[5]; 6. 101-Marty Smith[3]; 7. 7R-Rick O'Steen[2]; 8. 17-Alan Peacock[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37C-Cameron Metts[1]; 2. 46D-Dean Watson[2]; 3. 21-Donnie Oden[7]; 4. 26-David McCormack[4]; 5. 55-Heath Walker[5]; 6. 46-Chuck Frater[6]; 7. 99-Rodney Wright[3]

44 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


General Tire Winter Nationals Presented by LINEX A-Main (50 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[8]; 4. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 5. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[14]; 7. 89-Ashton Winger[19]; 8. 10J-Joseph Joiner[20]; 9. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[23]; 11. 76-Brandon Overton[22]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley[12]; 13. 44M-Chris Madden[9]; 14. 71-Hudson O'Neal[16]; 15. 11-Spencer Hughes[25]; 16. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[15]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 18. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 19. 2S-Stormy Scott[24]; 20. 16D-Daulton Wilson[17]; 21. 58-Garrett Alberson[27]; 22. 93-Carson Ferguson[5]; 23. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[13]; 24. 157-Mike Marlar[21]; 25. 58W-Mark Whitener[10]; 26. 0J-Jake O'Neil[18]; 27. 7-Ross Robinson[26]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 16D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 4. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[8]; 6. 48-Colton Flinner[7]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[12]; 8. 10-Garrett Smith[14]; 9. 30-Todd Cooney[10]; 10. C02-Ryan Markham[9]; 11. 3-Brennon Willard[13]; 12. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 14. (DNS) 1Z-Logan Zarin

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 0J-Jake O'Neil[1]; 2. 10J-Joseph Joiner[6]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 4. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin[10]; 7. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[7]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone[2]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner[11]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 11. 503-Jason Miles[14]; 12. 14JR-Trey Mills[9]; 13. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[12]; 14. (DNS) 111V-Max Blair

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson[4]; 3. 44M-Chris Madden[2]; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 5. 16D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[8]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 8. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 9. C02-Ryan Markham[6]; 10. 1Z-Logan Zarin[10]; 11. 3-Brennon Willard[11]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 7. 1ST-Johnny Scott[9]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott[10]; 9. 30-Todd Cooney[8]; 10. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 11. 10-Garrett Smith[11]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 3. 58W-Mark Whitener[4]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 5. 0J-Jake O'Neil[8]; 6. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 7. 76-Brandon Overton[7]; 8. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[10]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills[11]; 10. 66C-Matt Cosner[9]; 11. 111V-Max Blair[5]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 5. 2D-Dan Stone[3]; 6. 7T-Drake Troutman[5]; 7. 10J-Joseph Joiner[9]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 10. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[10]; 11. 503-Jason Miles[11]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.645[10]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.937[5]; 3. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:17.033[2]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.065[11]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.090[9]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.151[17]; 7. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:17.161[19]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:17.206[15]; 9. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:17.245[18]; 10. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:17.260[7]; 11. C02-Ryan Markham, 00:17.324[3]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:17.412[4]; 13. 16D-Daulton Wilson, 00:17.437[12]; 14. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:17.457[20]; 15. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:17.474[13]; 16. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:17.508[1]; 17. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:17.606[22]; 18. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:17.663[8]; 19. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.059[14]; 20. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:18.302[16]; 21. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:20.695[6]; 22. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:24.308[21]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:17.281[4]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:17.459[12]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:17.661[11]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.822[7]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:17.836[22]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:17.841[1]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:17.910[18]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:17.936[13]; 9. 111V-Max Blair, 00:17.978[2]; 10. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:17.998[8]; 11. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.000[20]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.159[6]; 13. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:18.173[10]; 14. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:18.225[15]; 15. 0J-Jake O'Neil, 00:18.277[5]; 16. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:18.322[3]; 17. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:18.350[14]; 18. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:18.417[17]; 19. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:18.870[21]; 20. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:18.906[19]; 21. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:19.099[9]; 22. 503-Jason Miles, 00:19.563[16]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:17.482[5]; 2. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:17.798[8]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:17.919[4]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:17.999[7]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:18.086[9]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:18.145[1]; 7. 9-Devin Moran, 00:18.146[10]; 8. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:18.354[2]; 9. C02-Ryan Markham, 00:18.433[3]; 10. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.089[11]; 11. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:59.000[6]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:17.433[8]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:17.455[4]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:17.635[7]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.665[6]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:17.743[9]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.003[2]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:18.046[5]; 8. 16D-Daulton Wilson, 00:18.094[1]; 9. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:18.127[10]; 10. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.249[3]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.524[11]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.772[11]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.868[10]; 3. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.946[2]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.067[7]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:17.169[8]; 6. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:17.170[4]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:17.190[6]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:17.343[9]; 9. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:17.731[1]; 10. 0J-Jake O'Neil, 00:17.795[5]; 11. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:18.314[3]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:17.022[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:17.034[9]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:17.214[2]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:17.228[11]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:17.437[3]; 6. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:17.515[8]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:17.583[4]; 8. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:17.626[7]; 9. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:17.831[6]; 10. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:18.174[10]; 11. 503-Jason Miles, 00:18.198[5]

Race Stats

  • Events105
  • Wins13
  • Top 549
  • Top 1078
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries