Brandon Sheppard

2/16/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/16/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

42 entries

DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 21A-Peter Britten[3]; 2. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[1]; 3. 2L-Jack Lehner[4]; 4. 23C-Kyle Coffey[9]; 5. 99L-Larry Wight[8]; 6. 88-Mat Williamson[6]; 7. 44-Stewart Friesen[2]; 8. 8H-Max McLaughlin[20]; 9. 118-Jim Britt[12]; 10. 19-Tim Fuller[5]; 11. 12S-Darren Smith[13]; 12. 3H-Justin Haers[7]; 13. 14-CG Morey[15]; 14. 9S-Matt Sheppard[22]; 15. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo[11]; 16. 35M-Mike Mahaney[10]; 17. 16X-Dan Creeden[21]; 18. 83-Brian Swartzlander[23]; 19. 6S-Matthew Stangle[26]; 20. 8S-Rich Scagliotta[16]; 21. JS98-Rocky Warner[24]; 22. 25P-Michael Parent[27]; 23. 215P-Adam Pierson[17]; 24. 3J-Marc Johnson[18]; 25. 11T-Jeff Taylor[19]; 26. 111-Demetrios Drellos[14]; 27. 54-Steve Bernard[25]

LCS 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8H-Max McLaughlin[11]; 2. 9S-Matt Sheppard[1]; 3. JS98-Rocky Warner[2]; 4. 25P-Michael Parent[3]; 5. 1G-Darwin Greene[6]; 6. 6S-Matthew Stangle[4]; 7. 51-Scott Huber[8]; 8. 66-Corbin Millar[10]; 9. 35B-Francois Bellemare[7]; 10. 44R-Russell Morseman[9]; 11. (DNF) 28-Michael Trautschold[5]; 12. (DNS) 1-Andrew Smith; 13. (DNS) 1K-Rick Laubach

LCS 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16X-Dan Creeden[1]; 2. 83-Brian Swartzlander[3]; 3. 54-Steve Bernard[2]; 4. 30W-Joseph Watson[9]; 5. 71-Jimmy Zacharias[5]; 6. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[6]; 7. 48T-Dave Rauscher[4]; 8. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme[10]; 9. 17D-Marcus Dinkins[7]; 10. (DNF) 88D-Olden Dwyer[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Mat Williamson[4]; 2. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[1]; 3. 23C-Kyle Coffey[5]; 4. 118-Jim Britt[8]; 5. 8S-Rich Scagliotta[2]; 6. 9S-Matt Sheppard[9]; 7. 25P-Michael Parent[6]; 8. 28-Michael Trautschold[7]; 9. 35B-Francois Bellemare[10]; 10. 44R-Russell Morseman[11]; 11. (DNF) 8H-Max McLaughlin[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Stewart Friesen[1]; 2. 21A-Peter Britten[2]; 3. 35M-Mike Mahaney[4]; 4. 12S-Darren Smith[3]; 5. 215P-Adam Pierson[6]; 6. JS98-Rocky Warner[7]; 7. 6S-Matthew Stangle[5]; 8. 1G-Darwin Greene[8]; 9. 51-Scott Huber[10]; 10. 66-Corbin Millar[9]; 11. (DNS) 1-Andrew Smith

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2L-Jack Lehner[1]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[2]; 3. 1K-Rick Laubach[3]; 4. 111-Demetrios Drellos[4]; 5. 3J-Marc Johnson[5]; 6. 16X-Dan Creeden[8]; 7. 83-Brian Swartzlander[9]; 8. 71-Jimmy Zacharias[7]; 9. 17D-Marcus Dinkins[10]; 10. 30W-Joseph Watson[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller[1]; 2. 3H-Justin Haers[2]; 3. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo[3]; 4. 14-CG Morey[4]; 5. 11T-Jeff Taylor[5]; 6. 54-Steve Bernard[6]; 7. 48T-Dave Rauscher[9]; 8. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[7]; 9. 88D-Olden Dwyer[8]; 10. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme[10]

TT Group 1 (2 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps, 00:17.741[4]; 2. 8S-Rich Scagliotta, 00:17.934[6]; 3. 8H-Max McLaughlin, 00:17.952[9]; 4. 88-Mat Williamson, 00:18.038[7]; 5. 23C-Kyle Coffey, 00:18.143[5]; 6. 25P-Michael Parent, 00:18.219[1]; 7. 28-Michael Trautschold, 00:18.474[8]; 8. 118-Jim Britt, 00:18.489[10]; 9. 9S-Matt Sheppard, 00:18.568[11]; 10. 35B-Francois Bellemare, 00:18.825[2]; 11. 44R-Russell Morseman, 00:19.443[3]

TT Group 2 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Stewart Friesen, 00:17.913[9]; 2. 21A-Peter Britten, 00:17.965[4]; 3. 12S-Darren Smith, 00:18.000[7]; 4. 35M-Mike Mahaney, 00:18.061[1]; 5. 6S-Matthew Stangle, 00:18.296[3]; 6. 215P-Adam Pierson, 00:18.403[6]; 7. JS98-Rocky Warner, 00:18.411[5]; 8. 1G-Darwin Greene, 00:18.456[2]; 9. 66-Corbin Millar, 00:18.823[11]; 10. 51-Scott Huber, 00:18.950[8]; 11. 1-Andrew Smith, 00:19.021[10]

TT Group 3 (2 Laps): 1. 2L-Jack Lehner, 00:17.652[4]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight, 00:17.731[7]; 3. 1K-Rick Laubach, 00:18.300[9]; 4. 111-Demetrios Drellos, 00:18.317[10]; 5. 3J-Marc Johnson, 00:18.433[5]; 6. 30W-Joseph Watson, 00:18.486[8]; 7. 71-Jimmy Zacharias, 00:18.525[1]; 8. 16X-Dan Creeden, 00:18.544[3]; 9. 83-Brian Swartzlander, 00:18.574[6]; 10. 17D-Marcus Dinkins, 00:18.946[2]

TT Group 4 (2 Laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller, 00:18.009[6]; 2. 3H-Justin Haers, 00:18.259[10]; 3. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo, 00:18.350[2]; 4. 14-CG Morey, 00:18.353[7]; 5. 11T-Jeff Taylor, 00:18.469[4]; 6. 54-Steve Bernard, 00:18.546[1]; 7. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker, 00:18.552[8]; 8. 88D-Olden Dwyer, 00:18.727[9]; 9. 48T-Dave Rauscher, 00:18.982[5]; 10. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme, 00:19.688[3]

Hot Laps G1 (2 Laps): 1. 88-Mat Williamson, 00:17.651[7]; 2. 9S-Matt Sheppard, 00:17.818[11]; 3. 98H-Jimmy Phelps, 00:17.828[4]; 4. 8H-Max McLaughlin, 00:17.846[9]; 5. 23C-Kyle Coffey, 00:17.881[5]; 6. 25P-Michael Parent, 00:18.105[1]; 7. 118-Jim Britt, 00:18.153[10]; 8. 28-Michael Trautschold, 00:18.185[8]; 9. 8S-Rich Scagliotta, 00:18.190[6]; 10. 44R-Russell Morseman, 00:19.083[3]; 11. 35B-Francois Bellemare, 00:19.275[2]

Hot Laps G2 (2 Laps): 1. 21A-Peter Britten, 00:17.739[4]; 2. 44-Stewart Friesen, 00:17.879[9]; 3. 215P-Adam Pierson, 00:17.966[6]; 4. 12S-Darren Smith, 00:18.132[7]; 5. JS98-Rocky Warner, 00:18.178[5]; 6. 6S-Matthew Stangle, 00:18.181[3]; 7. 51-Scott Huber, 00:18.455[8]; 8. 1G-Darwin Greene, 00:18.550[2]; 9. 1-Andrew Smith, 00:18.579[10]; 10. 66-Corbin Millar, 00:18.779[11]

Hot Laps G3 (2 Laps): 1. 99L-Larry Wight, 00:17.890[7]; 2. 2L-Jack Lehner, 00:17.914[4]; 3. 83-Brian Swartzlander, 00:18.081[6]; 4. 111-Demetrios Drellos, 00:18.230[10]; 5. 30W-Joseph Watson, 00:18.273[8]; 6. 1K-Rick Laubach, 00:18.302[9]; 7. 3J-Marc Johnson, 00:18.384[5]; 8. 16X-Dan Creeden, 00:18.655[3]; 9. 71-Jimmy Zacharias, 00:18.679[1]; 10. 17D-Marcus Dinkins, 00:19.067[2]

Hot Laps G4 (2 Laps): 1. 35LJ-LJ Lombardo, 00:18.213[2]; 2. 3H-Justin Haers, 00:18.281[10]; 3. 14-CG Morey, 00:18.395[7]; 4. 11T-Jeff Taylor, 00:18.444[4]; 5. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker, 00:18.697[8]; 6. 88D-Olden Dwyer, 00:18.777[9]; 7. 54-Steve Bernard, 00:18.804[1]; 8. 48T-Dave Rauscher, 00:18.890[5]; 9. 88L-Jeffery Lapalme, 00:18.893[3]; 10. 19-Tim Fuller, 00:18.893[6]

58 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[9]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[25]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 5. 29-Darrell Lanigan[4]; 6. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[13]; 8. 1R-Josh Richards[27]; 9. 81E-Tanner English[18]; 10. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb[23]; 12. 44B-Colten Burdette[15]; 13. 111V-Max Blair[20]; 14. 16-Tyler Bruening[21]; 15. B1-Brent Larson[12]; 16. 6S-Blake Spencer[22]; 17. 11-Gordy Gundaker[14]; 18. 99B-Boom Briggs[28]; 19. 14M-Morgan Bagley[29]; 20. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 21. 17M-Dale McDowell[5]; 22. 10-Garrett Smith[10]; 23. 45-Kyle Hammer[30]; 24. 89-Ashton Winger[16]; 25. 3S-Brian Shirley[17]; 26. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 27. 25-Shane Clanton[24]; 28. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 29. 97-Cade Dillard[19]; 30. 19R-Ryan Gustin[26]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 6S-Blake Spencer[2]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 4. 97C-Cody Overton[4]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 6. 6-Nick Hoffman[11]; 7. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[6]; 8. 11H-Spencer Hughes[8]; 9. 11B-Stacy Boles[9]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[14]; 11. 130-Chase Osterhoff[12]; 12. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 13. 14R-Reid Millard[13]; 14. 2-Dan Stone[10]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 18-Chase Junghans[7]; 4. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[3]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[6]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz[8]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 9. 38-Garrett Mosley[9]; 10. 14-Kaeden Cornell[10]; 11. 1-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 12. (DNS) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr; 13. (DNS) 25B-Mike Benedum

Last Chance Showdown 3 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 3. 1R-Josh Richards[2]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 5. 31-Tyler Millwood[6]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[5]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills[12]; 9. (DNS) 94-Jason Miller; 10. (DNS) 22AD-Jacob Ulrich; 11. (DNS) 58-Mark Whitener; 12. (DNS) 33-Jeff Mathews; 13. (DNS) 46-Earl Pearson Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[3]; 4. 97-Cade Dillard[6]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[5]; 6. 36-Logan Martin[4]; 7. 30-Todd Cooney[8]; 8. 11B-Stacy Boles[9]; 9. 6-Nick Hoffman[7]; 10. 14R-Reid Millard[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 3. 44B-Colten Burdette[3]; 4. 6S-Blake Spencer[6]; 5. 97C-Cody Overton[5]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 7. 11H-Spencer Hughes[7]; 8. 2-Dan Stone[10]; 9. 130-Chase Osterhoff[9]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 4. 111V-Max Blair[6]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[8]; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans[9]; 8. 38-Garrett Mosley[5]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 5. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[7]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz[9]; 8. 14-Kaeden Cornell[10]; 9. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 10. (DNS) 25B-Mike Benedum

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[5]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[9]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 8. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[10]; 9. 33-Jeff Mathews[7]; 10. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Darrell Lanigan[1]; 2. B1-Brent Larson[4]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 4. 1R-Josh Richards[7]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 6. 31-Tyler Millwood[3]; 7. 94-Jason Miller[6]; 8. 58-Mark Whitener[8]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills[9]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.911[21]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.202[12]; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:16.205[22]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.323[10]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.336[25]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.344[24]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:16.360[28]; 8. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:16.377[16]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.395[7]; 10. 36-Logan Martin, 00:16.428[8]; 11. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.471[17]; 12. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.487[1]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.615[26]; 14. 97C-Cody Overton, 00:16.619[23]; 15. 38-Garrett Mosley, 00:16.623[20]; 16. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:16.635[6]; 17. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:16.666[13]; 18. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.666[19]; 19. 6-Nick Hoffman, 00:16.681[29]; 20. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.689[4]; 21. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.698[18]; 22. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:16.877[14]; 23. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:16.926[15]; 24. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:16.980[9]; 25. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:17.103[2]; 26. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:17.483[5]; 27. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:17.568[27]; 28. 14R-Reid Millard, 00:17.633[11]; 29. 2-Dan Stone, 00:17.845[3]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.170[18]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.190[8]; 3. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:16.240[22]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.265[9]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.269[23]; 6. 81E-Tanner English, 00:16.309[10]; 7. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.426[26]; 8. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:16.440[21]; 9. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:16.466[24]; 10. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.475[27]; 11. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.494[12]; 12. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.505[20]; 13. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:16.553[1]; 14. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.557[13]; 15. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:16.576[16]; 16. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.602[17]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.615[3]; 18. 94-Jason Miller, 00:16.665[7]; 19. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:16.702[19]; 20. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:16.706[15]; 21. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:16.725[5]; 22. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.747[4]; 23. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.766[25]; 24. 58-Mark Whitener, 00:16.788[11]; 25. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:16.789[29]; 26. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:16.856[14]; 27. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:17.330[6]; 28. 14-Kaeden Cornell, 00:18.090[28]; 29. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich, 00:18.717[2]

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
TrueTimber_SRR
Valvoline_SRR
Longhorn Chassis
Wyld Gear
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Budweiser
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Allgaier Performance Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Aftershock
Veterans Golfers Association
SpeedStampz
Sunoco Race Fuel
Corrigan Oil
Guses Pub  Eatery
Simpson Race Products
Stilo
FK Rod Ends
Ultra Shield Race Products
Waterman Racing Components
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wiles Racing
Gorsuch Performance
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Storm Auto Mall
Wilwood
34 Raceway
Hoosier By Zoo
Budda Dirt Cars
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Nightowl Design
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass