Brandon Sheppard

2/14/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/14/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds42 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged37 entries
    • Xtreme Outlaw Sprints
  • DIRTcar Late Models47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 3 7 -4
Heat 2 1 1 -
Group A Qualifying 16.222 8 12
Group A Hot Laps 16.215 4 16

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
3 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
4 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
5 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
6 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
8 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
9 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
10 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
11 10 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
12 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -7
13 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
14 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
15 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
16 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
17 24 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
18 18 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
19 21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
20 16 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
21 22 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
22 19 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -3
23 23 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
24 20 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 6
6 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 6 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 10 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
9 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
10 4 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
11 12 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
12 13 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
13 9 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
DNS 14 1A Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -
DNS 15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
2 1 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
3 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
4 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
6 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
8 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
9 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
10 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
11 8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
12 13 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 1
13 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
14 15 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
15 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
6 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
7 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
9 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -7
10 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
11 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
6 10 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
7 9 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -4
9 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
10 8 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -2
DNS 11 1A Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -
DNS 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
4 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -4
6 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
7 11 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
8 3 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
9 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
10 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
11 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -2
12 12 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
6 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 7 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
9 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
10 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -9
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.998
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.063
3 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.069
4 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.101
5 10 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.107
6 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.208
7 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.211
8 20 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.222
9 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.245
10 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.336
11 12 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.348
12 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.424
13 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.435
14 24 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.496
15 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.553
16 18 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 16.578
17 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.655
18 7 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.714
19 23 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.737
20 6 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.392
21 16 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.507
DNS 14 1A Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 17.507
DNS 15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.507
DNS 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.507
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.004
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.015
3 2 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.058
4 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.084
5 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.146
6 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.185
7 3 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.237
8 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.259
9 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.387
10 16 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.452
11 22 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.480
12 18 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.499
13 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.526
14 15 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.574
15 12 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.618
16 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.672
17 14 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.682
18 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.748
19 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.836
20 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.068
21 17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.070
22 23 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.088
23 21 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 18.543

Group A Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.121
2 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.144
3 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.190
4 20 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.215
5 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.274
6 10 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.290
7 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.338
8 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.362
9 18 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 16.429
10 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.431
11 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.438
12 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.449
13 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.517
14 23 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.519
15 12 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.558
16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.562
17 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.635
18 7 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.742
19 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.995
20 24 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.099
21 14 1A Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 17.413
22 6 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.739
23 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.739
24 16 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.739
25 15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.739

Group B Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.798
2 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.800
3 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.822
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.951
5 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.960
6 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.006
7 12 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.029
8 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.030
9 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.037
10 18 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.192
11 3 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.202
12 2 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.217
13 22 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.289
14 14 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.506
15 15 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.511
16 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.523
17 16 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.618
18 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.638
19 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.780
20 23 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.095
21 17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.676
22 21 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 19.133

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries