Brandon Sheppard

10/19/2012 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/19/2012 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series94 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 5 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 15.416 17 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
8 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
9 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
11 23M Mike Unger Mike Unger Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
12 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
13 17C Tommy Carlton Tommy Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
14 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
15 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
DNS 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 57 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
8 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
11 7M Mark Morrison Mark Morrison Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
12 25B Jarrod Breeding Jarrod Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
13 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
14 D1 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH -
15 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
16 T55 Roy Roush Roy Roush Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
7 2J Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -
8 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
9 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
10 2D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY -
11 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
12 18N Raymond Nichols Raymond Nichols Jeremiah, KY Jeremiah, KY -
13 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH -
14 14B Josh Bivens Josh Bivens McDermott, OH McDermott, OH -
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
4 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -
5 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -
6 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 13 Jamie Ferguson Jamie Ferguson West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
11 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
12 11 Brian Daniels Brian Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
13 44R Roger Stacy Roger Stacy Campton, KY Campton, KY -
14 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
15 D1 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH -
16 101 Matt Ginn Matt Ginn Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 41D Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
7 45F Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
9 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
10 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -
11 40 Wayne Maffett, Jr Wayne Maffett, Jr Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
12 61 George Lee II George Lee II Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -
13 5X Rick Christian Rick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH -
14 10 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Fayetteville, OH Fayetteville, OH -
DNS 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
4 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 158 Butch Dowdy Jr Butch Dowdy Jr South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
10 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
11 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
12 33 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Crab Orchard, WV Crab Orchard, WV -
13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
DNS 24HM Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY -
DNS 45 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.258
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.735
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.919
4 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.074
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.082
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.112
7 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 15.113
8 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 15.139
9 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.149
10 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.274
11 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 15.297
12 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY 15.299
13 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.303
14 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.348
15 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 15.367
16 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.396
17 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.416
18 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.420
19 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.541
20 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 15.542
21 57 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH 15.557
22 18N Raymond Nichols Raymond Nichols Jeremiah, KY Jeremiah, KY 15.571
23 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.588
24 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.610
25 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.625
26 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.651
27 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.682
28 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 15.701
29 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 15.705
30 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.743
31 2D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY 15.760
32 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.789
33 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.866
34 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 15.911
35 23M Mike Unger Mike Unger Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 15.929
36 25B Jarrod Breeding Jarrod Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY 15.985
37 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH 16.027
38 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.093
39 T55 Roy Roush Roy Roush Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 16.108
40 2J Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 16.172
41 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 16.180
42 7M Mark Morrison Mark Morrison Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 16.289
43 14B Josh Bivens Josh Bivens McDermott, OH McDermott, OH 16.307
44 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.450
45 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 16.609
46 17C Tommy Carlton Tommy Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.866
47 D1 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH 17.377

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.342
2 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.380
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.441
4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.503
5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.619
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.625
7 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY 15.635
8 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.701
9 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.704
10 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.710
11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.749
12 158 Butch Dowdy Jr Butch Dowdy Jr South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 15.786
13 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 15.816
14 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.820
15 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.887
16 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 15.893
17 45F Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.953
18 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.958
19 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.970
20 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 16.005
21 33 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Crab Orchard, WV Crab Orchard, WV 16.021
22 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV 16.022
23 61 George Lee II George Lee II Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH 16.025
24 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 16.068
25 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.077
26 41D Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC 16.082
27 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 16.182
28 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.195
29 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 16.253
30 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.277
31 44R Roger Stacy Roger Stacy Campton, KY Campton, KY 16.296
32 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.317
33 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY 16.327
34 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.361
35 10 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Fayetteville, OH Fayetteville, OH 16.400
36 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.404
37 11 Brian Daniels Brian Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.405
38 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV 16.690
39 24HM Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY 16.753
40 13 Jamie Ferguson Jamie Ferguson West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY 17.040
41 40 Wayne Maffett, Jr Wayne Maffett, Jr Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 17.104
42 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 17.346
43 97K Darran Kattine Darran Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH 17.762
44 5X Rick Christian Rick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH 31.239
45 45 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 59.990
46 101 Matt Ginn Matt Ginn Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 59.992
47 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 59.993

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries