Brandon Sheppard

5/4/2012 - Tri City Speedway

5/4/2012 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 -
Heat 2 3 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 14.687 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
12 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
18 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
19 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
20 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
21 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
22 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
23 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
24 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
25 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
26 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
9 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
10 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
11 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
12 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
13 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
14 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
6 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 20G Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
12 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
13 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
14 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
15 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
16 92K Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
8 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
9 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
12 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
10 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
11 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
12 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
4 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
7 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
10 20G Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
12 92K Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.468
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.573
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.593
4 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 14.599
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.631
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.685
7 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 14.686
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.687
9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.693
10 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.775
11 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.792
12 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS 14.816
13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.822
14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.826
15 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.844
16 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.923
17 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.924
18 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.036
19 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.123
20 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 15.179
21 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.341
22 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 15.368
23 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.406
24 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 15.518

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL 14.694
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.715
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.903
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.964
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.996
6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.996
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.033
8 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL 15.056
9 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 15.057
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.062
11 92K Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL 15.124
12 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.138
13 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.143
14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.175
15 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.184
16 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.195
17 20G Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.230
18 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.235
19 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.406
20 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.429
21 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.445
22 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.452
23 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.496
24 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.518

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries