Brandon Sheppard

2/14/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/14/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 23 -
B Feature 2 5 -
Heat 4 6 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 15.290 16 -
Strawberry Dash 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
9 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
10 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
13 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
14 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
15 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
16 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
17 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
19 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
20 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
21 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
22 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
24 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
25 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
26 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
3 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
9 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
10 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
11 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
2 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
3 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
11 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
12 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
DNS 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
6 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
7 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
8 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
9 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
10 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
11 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
11 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
8 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
10 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.402
2 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.466
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.482
4 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.846
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.850
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.865
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.868
8 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.048
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.096
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.102
11 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.130
12 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.165
13 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.178
14 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.179
15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.318
16 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 15.373
17 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.511
18 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.583
19 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.038
20 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 16.048
21 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 16.112
22 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 16.167

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.654
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.776
3 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 14.777
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.778
5 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 14.866
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.969
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.978
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.998
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.015
10 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.117
11 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.131
12 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.138
13 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.193
14 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.223
15 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.249
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.290
17 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 15.474
18 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.483
19 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.554
20 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 15.556
21 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.910

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
3 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
5 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries