Brandon Sheppard

5/25/2013 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/25/2013 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series72 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 7 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
12 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
13 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
14 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
20 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
21 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
22 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
23 20R Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
24 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
25 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
26 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
27 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
28 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
29 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
30 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
31 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
32 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 01 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
13 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
14 31 Ron Johnson Ron Johnson Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -
15 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
17 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
4 2T Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
8 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
10 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
11 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
14 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
15 43 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
17 4X Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 7K Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -
11 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
12 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
13 12A David Deetz David Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 10 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
15 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
16 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DNS 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
TrueTimber_SRR
Valvoline_SRR
Longhorn Chassis
Wyld Gear
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Budweiser
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Allgaier Performance Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Aftershock
Veterans Golfers Association
SpeedStampz
Sunoco Race Fuel
Corrigan Oil
Guses Pub  Eatery
Simpson Race Products
Stilo
FK Rod Ends
Ultra Shield Race Products
Waterman Racing Components
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wiles Racing
Gorsuch Performance
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Storm Auto Mall
Wilwood
34 Raceway
Hoosier By Zoo
Budda Dirt Cars
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Nightowl Design
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass