Brandon Sheppard

2/15/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/15/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
12 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
13 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
14 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
15 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
16 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
17 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
18 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
20 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
21 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
22 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
23 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
24 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
25 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
26 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
DNS 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
3 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
4 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
7 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.346

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.672

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
TrueTimber_SRR
Valvoline_SRR
Longhorn Chassis
Wyld Gear
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Budweiser
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Allgaier Performance Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Aftershock
Veterans Golfers Association
SpeedStampz
Sunoco Race Fuel
Corrigan Oil
Guses Pub  Eatery
Simpson Race Products
Stilo
FK Rod Ends
Ultra Shield Race Products
Waterman Racing Components
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wiles Racing
Gorsuch Performance
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Storm Auto Mall
Wilwood
34 Raceway
Hoosier By Zoo
Budda Dirt Cars
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Nightowl Design
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass