Brandon Sheppard

2/13/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/13/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 -
B Feature 1 4 -
Heat 2 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
11 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
16 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
17 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
18 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
19 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
20 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
21 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
22 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
23 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
24 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
25 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
26 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 10 Corey Weaver Corey Weaver Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
7 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
8 10 Corey Weaver Corey Weaver Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
11 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
4 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
11 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
5 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
6 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
9 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
4 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.369

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.428

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins2
  • Top 59
  • Top 1021
Longhorn Chassis
Coltman Farms
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Valvoline_SRR
University of Northern Ohio
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Bilstein Shocks
I-Beam Sliding Doors
American Racing
VP Race Fuels
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Allgaier Performance Parts
Paulson  Stussy Construction
Realtree
COAST
Ultra Shield Race Products
Stilo
Simpson Race Products
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Hero
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld
Fast Shafts
StopTech
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Sweet MFG
Gorsuch Performance
Tire Demon
Schultz Fuel Cells
Winters Rearends
Go Lithium
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hellraizer Jacks