Brandon Sheppard

2/12/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 -
Heat 3 1 -
Qualifying 2 14.420 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
9 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
12 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
13 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
14 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
17 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
18 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
19 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
20 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
23 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
24 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
25 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
26 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
7 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
8 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
10 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
11 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
DNS 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
2 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 10 Corey Weaver Corey Weaver Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
12 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
DNS 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Strawberry Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
2 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
3 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
6 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
10 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
11 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
11 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
11 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
6 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
7 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
9 10 Corey Weaver Corey Weaver Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -
10 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
11 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.675

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.420

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
TrueTimber_SRR
Valvoline_SRR
Longhorn Chassis
Wyld Gear
Riggs Drilling Solutions
Budweiser
Sheppard Salvage  Auto Sales
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Allgaier Performance Parts
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Aftershock
Veterans Golfers Association
SpeedStampz
Sunoco Race Fuel
Corrigan Oil
Guses Pub  Eatery
Simpson Race Products
Stilo
FK Rod Ends
Ultra Shield Race Products
Waterman Racing Components
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wiles Racing
Gorsuch Performance
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Storm Auto Mall
Wilwood
34 Raceway
Hoosier By Zoo
Budda Dirt Cars
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Nightowl Design
Off Axis Paint
MyRacePass