Brandon Sheppard

10/14/2016 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/14/2016 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series82 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 3 5 -
Round 2 Heat 8 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
4 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
5 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
6 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 68 Cameron Logan Cameron Logan Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
10 0X Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
5 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
6 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
10 5L Jacob Curnutte Jacob Curnutte Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 7H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
5 81M John Melvin John Melvin -
6 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
7 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
9 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
10 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
4 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 10M Michael Meyers Michael Meyers Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
7 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
8 41B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
DNS 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
8 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
10 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -

Round 1 Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
4 36W Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
5 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
7 37L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
8 44F Shon Flanary Shon Flanary Surgoinsville, TN Surgoinsville, TN -
9 11W Danny Wilson Danny Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 25M Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

Round 1 Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
7 41* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 5T Erick Christian Erick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 44F Shon Flanary Shon Flanary Surgoinsville, TN Surgoinsville, TN -
5 5L Jacob Curnutte Jacob Curnutte Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -
6 25M Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
3 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
5 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 41B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 7H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
10 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
3 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
6 68 Cameron Logan Cameron Logan Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
7 10M Michael Meyers Michael Meyers Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
DNS 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
4 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
8 81M John Melvin John Melvin -
9 37L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
10 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
7 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
8 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
9 36W Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
DNS 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -

Round 2 Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
4 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
7 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
9 0X Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -
10 11W Danny Wilson Danny Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -

Round 2 Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
6 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
7 5T Erick Christian Erick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH -
8 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
9 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries