Brandon Sheppard

10/8/2016 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

10/8/2016 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series53 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 -
Heat 4 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
12 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
13 10 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
14 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
15 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
17 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
18 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
20 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
21 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
23 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
24 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
25 2 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
26 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 2 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
5 36 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 8S Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Dormont, PA Dormont, PA -
8 B22 Bump Headman Bump Headman Warren, PA Warren, PA -
9 7G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
10 42 Matt Dobnak Matt Dobnak West Miffin, PA West Miffin, PA -
11 38 Steve Pyeritz Steve Pyeritz Brentwood, PA Brentwood, PA -
12 55D Tom Duratz Tom Duratz Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA -
13 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
14 91B Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
5 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
6 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 00 Josh Holtgraver Josh Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
9 M5 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
11 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
12 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 2 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
6 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
7 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 B22 Bump Headman Bump Headman Warren, PA Warren, PA -
10 38 Steve Pyeritz Steve Pyeritz Brentwood, PA Brentwood, PA -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 4T8 John Flinner John Flinner Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
4 10 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
5 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 36 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA -
7 8S Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Dormont, PA Dormont, PA -
8 7G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
9 91B Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -
10 42 Matt Dobnak Matt Dobnak West Miffin, PA West Miffin, PA -
11 55D Tom Duratz Tom Duratz Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
10 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
11 00 Josh Holtgraver Josh Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
12 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
6 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
7 M5 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
11 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.106

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 17.746

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries